• EAMCET/PGECT/ICET:
  • BIET
  •   08414 252313
  •   info@biet.ac.in

Students Placed 2018 - 2019

S. No. Roll Number Student Name Branch
TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES
1. 15E11A05B7 V.Meghashyam CSE
2. 15E11A05D6 Govind Deepak Kumar Maheshwari CSE
3. 15E11A0490 N.Pravalika ECE
GENEZON
4 15E11A0582 Eunice Hasini K CSE
5 15E11A05D6 Govind Deepak Kumar Maheshwari CSE
MULTIPLIER SOLUTIONS
5 15E11A0107 Sweeya Sankuru CIVIL
6 15E11A04B0 S Durga Bhavani Reddy ECE

Students Placed 2017 - 2018

S. No. Roll Number Student Name Branch
CMS IT SERVICES
1. 14E11A0510 V. Ashwin Kumar CSE
2. 14E11A0568 Davik Mehra CSE
3. 14E11A05G6 Deshagoni Gowothami CSE
4. 14E11A0519 T. Sreeja Reddy CSE
5. 14E11A0502 P Geetha Shalini CSE
6. 14E11A0539 Vanaparthy Akhil CSE
7. 14E11A0530 Gunda Rohit CSE
8. 14E11A0533 P. Pavan Goud CSE
9. 14E11A0531 G. Sai Krishna CSE
10. 14E11A0542 G. Pavan Gopal CSE
11. 14E11A0576 A.Anvesh CSE
12. 14E11A0595 S. Vamshi CSE
13. 14E11A0575 N.Anirudh CSE
14. 14E11A05A3 J. Sravanthi CSE
15. 14E11A1228 Panveli Anujj IT
16. 14E11A1226 V. Sai Sachith IT
17. 14E11A1217 Chandrakanth IT
18. 14E11A1225 Mani Kumar IT
19. 14E11A0466 Sanju Kumar ECE
20. 14E11A0423 B Bharath Goud ECE
21. 14E11A0440 N Raghavendra ECE
22. 14E11A0221 K. Vineeth EEE
23. 14E11A0204 Anurag EEE
COMPENTENT CAREER IMIGRATION
24. 14E11A0548 K.Ranjith Reddy CSE
25. 14E11A05A3 J. Sravanthi CSE
26. 14E11A0514 K.Geetha Reddy CSE
27. 14E11A05G4 B. Manisha CSE
28. 14E11A05F2 P. V S S Aparna CSE
29. 14E11A0510 N. Alankritha CSE
30. 14E11A0506 Syeda Afshan Fatima CSE
31. 14E11A05F3 Philp Albina Bridget CSE
32. 14E11A05G6 D. Gowthami CSE
33. 14E11A0550 R.Rishi Teja CSE
34. 14E11A05H1 M. Divya CSE
35. 14E11A05G0 D.Naga Nishitha CSE
36. 14E11A0533 P. Pavan Goud CSE
37. 14E11A0561 Shruthi Vangari CSE
38. 14E11A0573 G.Harika Reddy CSE
39. 14E11A05F7 K. Srija CSE
40. 14E11A0559 V. Bhavani CSE
41. 14E11A0556 Shakthi Manasa CSE
42. 14E11A05H0 V. Spruha CSE
43. 14E11A0571 Neha Begum CSE
44. 14E11A0576 A. Anvesh CSE
45. 14E11A0565 P. Sanjana CSE
46. 14E11A05D9 P.Akhil Kumar CSE
47. 14E11A05A2 V. Pranathi Sree Reddy CSE
48. 14E11A0560 B. Srilkshmi CSE
49. 14E11A0508 S. Balajyothi CSE
50. 14E11A1217 B K. Chabdrakanth IT
51. 14E11A0411 K. Prasanna Kumari ECE
52. 14E11A0456 Y. Sony Reddy ECE
53. 14E11A0453 V. Divya ECE
54. 14E11A0448 K. Shalini ECE
56. 14E11A0404 CH. Alekya ECE
57. 14E11A0491 G Harshitha ECE
58. 13E11A0453 N Akshay ECE
50. 14E11A0237 S. Vamshidhar Reddy EEE
60. 14E11A0116 Shaik Sahhed Amer CIVIL
AMAZON
61. 14E11A05A3 J. Sravanthi CSE
62. 14E11A0508 S. Balajyothi CSE
63. 14E11A05A2 V Prashanthi Sree Reddy CSE
64. 14E11A0539 Vanaparpthy Akhil CSE
65. 14E11A0571 Neha Begum CSE
66. 14E11A05G6 D. Gowthami CSE
67. 14E11A05F2 PVSS Aparna CSE
68. 14E11A0575 N R Anirudh CSE
69. 14E11A05D8 Muluka Shubham CSE
70. 14E11A0509 Palle Kranthi Goud CSE
71. 14E11A05E2 R. Leela Mahesh CSE
72. 14E11A0595 S. Vamshi CSE
73. 14E11A0529 B. Yashwanth Reddy CSE
74. 14E11A0514 K.Geetha Reddy CSE
75. 14E11A0548 K.Ranjith Reddy CSE
76. 14E11A05E5 B. Abhilash Singh CSE
77. 14E11A0413 P. Jahnavi CSE
78. 14E11A0561 V.Shruthi CSE
79. 14E11A0534 B. Teja CSE
80. 14E11A0506 Syeda Afshan Ftima CSE
81. 14E11A0572 S.Manisha Reddy CSE
82. 14E11A0576 A. Anvesh CSE
83. 14E11A0565 P.Sanjana CSE
84. 14E11A0516 B. Meghana Reddy CSE
85. 14E11A0517 B. Nikitha CSE
86. 14E11A1228 P. Anujj jagadish IT
87. 14E11A1220 V.Ramakrishna Reddy IT
88. 14E11A1216 K Anusha Raj IT
89. 14E11A1218 N. Sriharsha IT
90. 14E11A1217 B K Chandrakanth IT
91. 14E11A0440 N Raaghavendra Rajesh Kumar ECE
92. 14E11A0456 Y. Soni Reddy ECE
93. 14E11A04A0 M Sarada Sruthi ECE
94. 14E11A0466 Sanju Kumar ECE
95. 14E11A0491 G Harshitha ECE
GENPACT
96. 14E11A0507 T. Salomi CSE
97. 14E11A05G1 V. Alekhya CSE
98. 14E11A0514 K.Geetha Reddy CSE
99. 14E11A0533 P. Pavan Goud CSE
100. 14E11A0506 Syeda Afshan Fatima CSE
101. 14E11A0423 B Bharath Goud ECE
102. 14E11A0458 Ashritha Reddy K. ECE
103. 14E11A0406 Gone Sri Sravani ECE
104. 14E11A0415 M. Anusha ECE
105. 14E11A04A5 R Rishitha ECE
106. 14E11A0371 Shon Abraham MECH
FACE INDIA PVT LTD
107. 14E11A05B2 R. Manasa CSE
108. 14E11A05B7 K. Manisha CSE
109. 14E11A0591 Shiva Prasad CSE
110. 14E11A05A0 K. Vijaya Balaji Reddy CSE
111. 14E11A0519 Sreeja Reddy CSE
112. 14E11A0404 C. Alekhya ECE
NEBULA
113. 14E11A0217 K. Vamshidhar Reddy EEE
114. 14E11A0204 Anurag EEE
115. 14E11A0116 Shaik Sahhed Amer CIVIL
116. 14E11A0128 K.S Madhav Satya CIVIL
117. 14E11A0118 Md. Asad Jameel CIVIL
118. 14E11A0109 Md. Abdul Nayeem CIVIL
Tech Mahindra
119. 14E11A0501 J.Pranitha CSE
ICICI
83. 14E11A0554 S.Niharika CSE
120. 14E11A0558 P.Bhagyasri CSE
121. 14E11A0560 B.Srilakshmi CSE
122. 14E11A05B2 Manasa CSE
123. 14E11A05C2/td> Sandhya CSE
124. 14E11A05A6 P.Neha CSE
125. 14E11A05C1 B.Kavya CSE
126. 14E11A05B6 Archana M CSE
127. 14E11A0539 Akhil v CSE
128. 14E11A0531 Sai Krishna G CSE
129. 14E11A0510 V.Ashwin Kumar CSE
130. 14E11A0507 T.Salomi CSE
131. 14E11A0566 P.Vinitha CSE
132. 14E11A05E7 MD.Raziuddin CSE
133. 14E11A05D4 K.Krathik Kumar CSE
134. 14E11A05D9 P.Akhil Kumar CSE
135. 14E11A05C8 N.Purnachandra Reddy CSE
136. 14E11A0509 P.Kranthi Goud CSE
137. 14E11A0516 B.Meghana Reddy CSE
138. 14E11A0564 C.Manasa CSE
139. 14E11A0554 P.Priyanka Reddy CSE
140. 14E11A05B7 K.Manisha CSE
141. 14E11A05B5 Ch.Pooja CSE
142. 14E11A0501 J.Pranitha CSE
143. 14E11A0513 D.sruthi CSE
144. 14E11A0506 Syed Afshanfathima CSE
145. 14E11A0532 G.sujith Kumar CSE
146. 14E11A0518 K.Nikitha CSE
147. 14E11A0536 G.Nikhil Chand CSE
148. 14E11A0555 Shilpa Reddy CSE
149. 14E11A05G4 Manisha B. CSE
150. 14E11A05H0 Spruha CSE
151. 14E11A05H4 Devi laxmi Prasanna CSE
152. 14E11A0466 Sanju Kumar ECE
153. 14E11A0498 K Sanjana ECE
154. 14E11A0454 Vinisha Joseph ECE
155. 14E11A0481 Raja V ECE
156. 14E11A0450 P.Naga Madhuri ECE
157. 14E11A0488 K.Mahesh Reddy ECE
158. 14E11A0472 K.Sai Ram ECE
159. 14E11A0497 Swarna Reddy K ECE
160. 13E11A0453 N.Akshay ECE
161. 15E11A0401 B.Bhuvneshwari ECE
162. 14E11A04A4 P.Anusha ECE
163. 14E11A04A3 P.Keerthi Priya K ECE
164. 14E11A0492 G.Navaneetha ECE
165. 14E11A0448 K Shalini ECE
166. 14E11A0221 Vineeth K EEE
167. 14E11A0229 Murali Krishna EEE
AXNESS TECHNOLOGY
168. 14E11A05B2 R.Manasa CSE
A&E SOLUTIONS PVT LTD
169. 14E11A0552 KV.Likitha CSE
118. 14E11A0550 R.Rishi Teja CSE
INTELEHEALTH
170. 14E11A0568 Davik Mehra CSE
GOOGLE WALLET/ADWORDS
171. 14E11A05G4 B.Manisha CSE
172. 14E11A05H5 R.Mounika CSE
173. 14E11A05F9 S.Ashwini CSE
174. 14E11A05G5 T.Sowjanya CSE
175. 14E11A05H6 L.Mounika CSE
176. 14E11A05F4 R.Mounika CSE
177. 14E11A05B1 G.Swetha CSE
178. 14E11A0491 G Harshitha ECE
179. 14E11A0498 K Sanjana ECE
180. 14E11A04A2 Pannala Shivani ECE
181. 14E11A1218 N.S Harsha IT
182. 14E11A1226 V.Sai Sacith IT
183. 14E11A1206 K.Nikitha IT
184. 14E11A1229 C.V Abhishek IT
Hewlett Packard
185 14E11A05B2 R.Manasa CSE
186 14E11A05C4 P.Vineetha CSE
187 14E11A05A3 J.Sravanthi CSE
188 14E11A0531 G.Sai Krishna CSE
189 14E11A0517 B.Nikitha CSE
190 14E11A0204 Anurag EEE
Capgemini
191 14E11A0568 Devik Mehra CSE
Sathguru
192 14E11A0568 Devik Mehra CSE
HR IT Services
193 14E11A0539 V.Akhil CSE
194 14E11A0502 P.Geeta Shalini CSE
Srilogilu
195. 14E11A04A4 P Anusha ECE
196. 14E11A04A3 P Keerthi Priya ECE
197. 14E11A0493 P Sai Reshmika ECE
198. 14E11A0235 P Sai EEE
199. 14E11A0202 P Tilak Kumar Goud EEE
Hinduja Global Servics
200 14E11A05A0 K.Vijaya Balaji Reddy CSE
Infosys
201 14E11A05G6 D.Goutami CSE
Eureka Forbes
202 14E11A05G6 K.Vijay Balaji Reddy CSE
203. 14E11A04A3 P Keerthi Priya ECE
Eureka
204. 14E11A0219 B Nikhlesh Kumar EEE
205. 14E11A0202 A Tilak Kumar Goud EEE
Erudex
206. 14E11A04A3 P Keerthi Priya ECE
207. 14E11A04A4 P Anusha ECE
Arck IT Sevices
208. 14E11A04A3 P Keerthi Priya ECE
209. 14E11A04A4 P Anusha ECE
210. 14E11A0497 Swarna Reddy ECE
Intelenet Global
211 14E11A05G6 K.Vijay Balaji Reddy CSE
212. 14E11A04A3 P Keerthi Priya ECE
213. 14E11A04A4 P Anusha ECE
Nasscom Aricent
214 14E11A0507 T.Salomi CSE
215 14E11A0519 T.Sreeja Reddy CSE
216 14E11A0505 Sindhuja CSE
217 14E11A539 V.Akhil CSE
218 14E11A0503 V.Shruthi Reddy CSE
219 14E11A0514 Geetha Reddy Reddy CSE
220 14E11A0552 K.V Likitha CSE
221 14E11A0534 B.Teja CSE
222 14E11A0506 A.Fathima CSE
223 14E11A0502 P.Geetha Shalini CSE
224 14E11A0531 Sai Krishna Gattu CSE
225 14E11A0503 Md Fazullaha CSE
256 14E11A0546 D.Gowthami CSE
257 14E11A0503 B.Avinash Chary CSE
258 14E11A0532 G.Sujith CSE
259 14E11A0553 G.Ashwini CSE
260. 14E11A1226 Sai Sachith IT
261. 14E11A1206 K.Nikitha IT
262. 14E11A1233 A.Pranay Shankar IT
263. 14E11A0497 Swarna Reddy K ECE
264. 14E11A0460 Ch Sreeja Reddy ECE
265. 14E11A0448 K Shalini ECE
266. 14E11A0489 K sridhar Reddy ECE
267. 14E11A0452 K.Divya ECE
268. 14E11A0453 N.Akshay ECE
269. 14E11A0237 S.Sai Vamshidhar Reddy EEE
270. 14E11A0204 Anurag EEE
271. 14E11A0229 Murali Krishna EEE

Students Placed 2016 - 2017

S. No. Roll Number Student Name Branch
GENPACT
1. 13E11A0547 V. Sai sathvik CSE
2. 13E11A0518 T. Divija CSE
3. 13E11A0514 P. Mounika CSE
4. 13E11A0516 T. Payal Singh CSE
5. 13E11A0560 K. Shireesha CSE
6. 13E11A0552 B. Vindhya CSE
7. 13E11A0519 M. Kruthi CSE
8. 13E11A0555 C. Azeema Massarath CSE
9. 13E11A0595 V. Johnson CSE
10. 13E11A05A2 G Lokeshwari CSE
11. 13E11A05A4 Gopreddy Srreelakshmi CSE
12. 13E11A05D4 R Annruddha CSE
13. 13E11A05C6 Shivva Bala Nagarjun CSE
14. 13PU1A0503 A.Alekhya CSE
15. 13PU1A0502 A.Manisha Reddy CSE
16. 13PU1A0504 A.Mohana Priya CSE
17. 13PU1A0522 K. Sushma Reddy CSE
18. 13PU1A0552 V.Mounika CSE
19. 13E11A0486 Ragiphani Siri ECE
20. 13E11A0495 A. Usha Kiran ECE
21. 13E11A0484 J. Rohan ECE
22. 13E11A0475 Rajeshwar .K ECE
23. 13E11A0451 AIishwarya Vivek shandilya ECE
24. 13E11A0401 Aditya .G ECE
25. 13E11A0466 P.V. Kaushal ECE
26. 13E11A0412 Thiriveedhi Indra Sena ECE
27. 13E11A04A9 B.Kavya Sai Sree ECE
28. 13E11A0444 Vaishali Deshpande ECE
29. 13E11A0416 K. Manikanth ECE
30. 13PU1A0402 A.preethi ECE
31. 13PU1A0435 P.Sai Neelima ECE
32. 13PU1A0405 A.Hima Bindhu ECE
33. 13E11A0420 Neeraj Atla ECE
34. 13E11A0472 Prahallad Kashyap ECE
35. 13E11A0477 R Ravi Shankar ECE
36. 13E11A0417 P. Manisha ECE
37. 13PU1A0422 M. Anusha Reddy ECE
38. 13E11A0208 P. Sripriya EEE
39. 13E11A0243 T. Sai Harsha Kishore EEE
40. 13E11A0310 D.krishnavamsee MECH
41. 13E11A0332 Marian Abhiroop Paul MECH
42. 13E11A0358 V.Chanu Kumar Goud MECH
43. 13E11A0113 krishna Kanth CIVIL
AMAZON
44. 13E11A0519 M. Kruthi CSE
45. 13E11A0451 Aishwarya ECE
46. 13E11A0484 Rohan ECE
47. 13E11A0412 Indrasena ECE
48. 13E11A0433 K. Soundarya ECE
49. 13PU1A0435 Neelima ECE
50. 13E11A0181 Yashashwini CIVIL
CMS INDIA PVT LTD.
51. 13E11A05D0 N. Rahul CSE
52. 13E11A0521 A. Ashok Kumar Sireesh CSE
53. 13E11A05A3 G. Bhargavi CSE
54. 13E11A05A8 S. Srilaxmi CSE
55. 13E11A0555 Azeema CSE
56. 13E11A0562 Santhoshi Reddy CSE
57. 13E11A05C4 P. Rajashekar Reddy CSE
58. 13E11A0578 Vinay Kumar CSE
59. 13E11A0530 K.Srikanth CSE
60. 13E11A0536 Sai Suneel CSE
61. 13E11A0543 Sai Krishna P. CSE
62. 13E11A0540 Praneeth M. CSE
63. 13E11A0542 P.B Chandra Shekar CSE
64. 13PU1A0545 S.T.P Mohana Lakshmi Kavya CSE
65. 13E11A0436 Srikanth ECE
66. 13E11A0498 Akhil Kumar ECE
67. 13E11A04A4 S CHANDRADEEP ECE
68. 13E11A0496 ABHINAY ECE
69. 13E11A0420 Neeraj Atla ECE
70. 13E11A0409 N. Dattatreya ECE
71. 13E11A0494 Ch. Upendra ECE
72. 13E11A0433 Soundarya K. ECE
73. 13E11A0458 I. Gayathri ECE
74. 13E11A04D8 T. Vineela ECE
75. 13E11A0470 G. Naresh Goud ECE
76. 13E11A0450 M. Abhilash Reddy ECE
77. 13E11A0485 B. Siddhardha ECE
78. 13E11A0475 K. Rajeshwar ECE
79. 13E11A0422 K. Pranaya ECE
80. 13E11A0499 D. Alekya ECE
81. 13PU1A0411 D.Maha lakshmi ECE
82. 13E11A0427 Renuka ECE
83. 13E11A0402 Anileshwar Reddy ECE
84. 13E11A0452 Akhileshwar Reddy ECE
85. 13E11A0569 Komel ECE
86. 13E11A0464 Janaki Ram ECE
87. 13E11A0491 S. Srinath ECE
88. 13E11A0454 Sriram Anoosh ECE
89. 13E11A0416 Manikanth ECE
90. 13E11A04A5 N. Dinesh ECE
91. 13E11A0275 K. Pranay EEE
92. 13E11A0270 V. Utej ECE
93. 13E11A0228 M. Sai Kiran ECE
94. 13E11A0232 N. Sahadev ECE
FACE INDIA PVT LTD.
95. 13PU1A0545 STP Mohana Lakshmi Kavya CSE
96. 13PU1A0504 Aluru Mohana Priya CSE
97. 13E11A0401 Adhithya Ganti ECE
98. 13E11A0452 Akhileshwar Reddy ECE
99. 13E11A0243 Sai Harsha Kishore Reddy ECE
100. 13E11A0210 G. Sai Prasuna EEE
101. 13E11A0346 Sainath MECH
THINK & LEARN INDIA PVT LTD
102. 13E11A0521 Ashok Kumar Sireesh CSE
103. 13E11A0484 J.Rohan ECE
104. 13E11A0451 Aiishwarya. S ECE
105. 13E11A0473 Prahallad Kasyap ECE
106. 13E11A0346 Pulyakula Sainath MECH
107. 13E11A0387 Sai Ram MECH
108. 13E11A0243 T. Sai Harsha Kishore Reddy EEE
109. 13PU1A0502 A.Manisha Reddy CSE
110. 13PU1A0545 S.T.P MOHANA LAKSHMI KAVYA CSE
WESTLINE SHIPPING MANAGEMNT PVT LTD .
111. 13E11A0187 E. Sandeep CIVIL
112. 13E11A0173 N.Shiva Kumar CIVIL
113. 13E11A0135 Sateesh Kumar Mallarapu CIVIL
114. 13E11A0159 Manohar CIVIL
115. 13E11A0141 Suklesh Satyamsetty CIVIL
116. 13E11A0595 Veda Johnson CSE
117. 13E11A0578 G. Vinay Kumar CSE
118. 13E11A0591 N. Sai Sree Harsha CSE
119. 13E11A0593 P. Varun Kumar CSE
120. 13E11A0454 S. Anoosh Kumar ECE
121. 13E11A0454 Jorala Harsha Vardhan ECE
122. 113E11A0491 Siiridadde Srinath ECE
123. 13E11A0488 Sravan Reddy Y. ECE
124. 13E11A0473 Prahallad Kasyap ECE
125. 13E11A0470 Naresh Goud G. ECE
126. 13E11A04D5 JB SwaranRaj ECE
127. 13E11A0452 Bollavaram Akshileshwar Reddy ECE
128. 13E11A0454 B Anileshwar Reddy ECE
129. 13E11A0448 R.V. Manishal Gopal ECE
130. 13E11A0217 Domakonda Varunkumar EEE
131. 13E11A0221 J Sai Bharath EEE
132. 13E11A0242 Syed Shaik Sha Vali EEE
133. 13E11A0291 Y NIKHIL REDDY EEE
134. 13E11A0225 Kalla Prashanth Kumar EEE
135. 13E11A0376 Godugu Mukesh Raj MECH
136. 13E11A0392 Sai Mani Deepak Kukkala MECH
137. 13E11A0364 Avadhanula Narasimha Dattu MECH
138. 13E11A0363 Amgoth Sandeep MECH
139. 13E11A0396 Tatireddy Venkata Manohar Reddy MECH
140. 13E11A0319 G.keerthan MECH
141. 13E11A0322 K.Sai kiran reddy MECH
142. 13E11A0324 K.Saitarun Reddy MECH
143. 13E11A03A0 Meenam Nikhil MECH
144. 13E11A0374 Gundla Raghavender MECH
145. 13E11A0303 A. Ravi Teja MECH
146. 13E11A0325 Kota Vishal Reddy MECH
147. 13E11A0398 Vaibhav Kumar MECH
148. 13E11A0352 T.Vishal MECH
149. 13E11A0317 G.Vijay MECH
150. 13E11A0336 M.Sai Krishna MECH
151. 13E11A0313 G. Ajay MECH
152. 13E11A0337 Muthyam krishna sai goud MECH
153. 13E11A0386 MD. Mohsin Hussain MECH
MJM GROUP OF COMPANIES LTD .
154. 13PU1A0522 K. Sushma Reddy CSE
155. 13PU1A0524 K. Akhila CSE
156. 13PU1A0551 S. Akhila Reddy CSE
157. 13PU1A0547 Haritha Reddy CSE
DELISIS INFORMATICS PVT LTD.
158. 13E11A0556 G. Anusha CSE
159. 13E11A0555 C. Azeema Massarath CSE
160. 13E11A0559 K.Kavya CSE
161. 13E11A0562 Moola Santhoshi Reddy CSE
162. 13E11A0547 Sai Sathvik U CSE
163. 13E11A05A9 T. Hymavathi CSE
164. 13PU1A0581 M.Anusha Reddy CSE
165. 13E11A04B5 L. Mounika ECE
166. 13E11A04D8 T. Vineela ECE
167. 13E11A0466 P.V. Kaushal ECE
168. 13E11A0433 K. Soundarya ECE
169. 13E11A0458 I. Gayathri ECE
170. 13E11A0402 B. Anileshwar Reddy ECE
171. 13E11A0452 Akhileshwar Reddy ECE
172. 13E11A0392 Manideepak K MECH
173. 13E11A0167 A. Ranjith Kumar CIVIL
PAYTM
174. 13E11A05A2 G. Lokeshwari CSE
ETG GLOBAL SERIVICES(Intern)
175. 13E11A04A4 S. Chandradeep ECE
POMPEII TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD.
176. 13E11A0586 M. Pratap Reddy CSE
177. 13E11A0591 N. Sai Sree Harsha CSE
178. 13E11A0560 Kallu Shireesha CSE
179. 13E11A0551 Bala Meghana CSE
180. 13E11A0564 P.Laxmi Priya CSE
181. 13E11A0588 Margam Ravi Theja CSE
182. 13E11A0584 Kathi Uday kumar Reddy CSE
183. 13E11A0576 Girimaji Sai Kumar CSE
184. 13E11A0549 R.V. Sai Kumar CSE
185. 13E11A0521 A. Ashok Kumar Sireesh CSE
186. 13E11A0597 B.Swathi CSE
187. 113E11A05B2 P. Havila CSE
188. 13PU1A0525 K. Jashwanthi CSE
189. 13PU1A0514 CH. Gayathri CSE
190. 13PU1A0544 S.Ramya CSE
191. 13PU1A0530 Mande Mounika CSE
192. 13E11A0526 E. Somnath CSE
193. 13E11A05D3 P. Harish CSE
194. 13E11A0579 K. Rohan Reddy CSE
195. 13E11A0535 K. Sampath Kumar CSE
196. 13E11A0538 M. Pradeep Kumar Reddy CSE
197. 13E11A0561 Karri Sravya CSE
198. 13E11A0559 K.Kavya CSE
199. 13E11A0492 K. Suresh ECE
200. 13E11A0456 S. Arvnd Kumar ECE
201. 13PU1A0422 M. Anusha Reddy ECE
202. 13E11A0470 G. Naresh Goud ECE
203. 13E11A0498 B. Akhil ECE
204. 13E11A0232 N. Sahadev EEE
205. 13E11A0228 M. Sai Kiran EEE
206. 13E11A0384 Maheshwar Vinay MECH
207. 13E11A0301 A. Praveen MECH
HINDUJA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PVT LTD.
208. 13PU1A0535 Revathi Ratna Kumari CSE
TATA BUSINESS SUPPORT SERVICE CENTER PVT LTD.
209. 13E11A05D3 P. Harish CSE
VALUE TECH SERVICES PVT LTD.
210. 13E11A0232 N. Sahadev EEE
211. 13E11A0250 K. Sai Kumar EEE
212. 14E15A0202 K. Sunil Naik EEE
213. 13E11A0226 K. Raju EEE
214. 13E11A0251 M. Mahesh EEE
215. 13E11A0320 I. Lokesh MECH
216. 13E11A0333 M. Pramod MECH
POLMON INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD.
217. 13E11A05B2 P. Havila CSE
218. 13E11A0597 B. Swathi CSE
XYBION CORPORATION
219. 13E11A0596 Nikhil Kumr Reddy CSE
MSKILL UNITED PVT LTD.
220. 13E11A0503 Aruna CSE
221. 13E11A0513 P.Kavya Sri CSE
222. 13E11A05C0 N. Nishanth Kumar CSE
223. 13E11A05A2 Lokeshwari CSE
224. 13PU1A0541 CH. Kavya CSE
225. 13PU1A0514 CH. Gayathri CSE
226. 13E11A0493 P. Sushmitha ECE
227. 13PU1A0401 A. Niveditha ECE
228. 13E11A0233 N. Hanumanth EEE
VARISHTHA INFRACON PVT LTD
229. 13E11A0113 Krishna Kanth CIVIL
230. 13E11A0135 Sateesh Kumar CIVIL
231. 13E11A0122 Naresh CIVIL

Students Placed 2015 - 2016

S. No. Roll Number Student Name Branch
INFOSYS
1. 12E11A0441 D. Shanti Swaroop ECE
TCS
2. 12PU1A0419 Kavya Reddy ECE
Mu-SIGMA
3. 12E11A0566 Prathiksha CSE
IBM
4. 12E11A1213 Priya Mitra IT
5. 12E11A0250 Dominic Savio EEE
MINDTREE
6. 12E11A04A8 K.Vinay Reddy ECE
7. 12E11A0402 B.Divya Vani ECE
8. 12E11A0483 E.Harish Reddy ECE
EMINOSOFT CORP
9. 12E11A0590 Goutham CSE
10. 12E11A05E1 V. Krishna Nikhil CSE
11. 12E11A0476 T.Vijaya Laxmi ECE
12. 12E11A0577 R.V.Kaundinya CSE
AMAZON
13. 12E11A0479 Anurag ECE
14. 12E11A03A4 Pranav Wadekar MECH
15. 12E11A2105 Venkat sai Krishna Dutt AERO
16. 12E11A0291 Prathima EEE
17. 12E11A0204 Rahul Vijayan EEE
GENPACT
18. 12E11A0562 R.V. Jahnavi CSE
19. 12E11A05A4 G. Rupa Kineera CSE
20. 12E11A05B6 M. Rahmika CSE
21. 12E11A05A0 B.Amrutha CSE
22. 12E11A05B4 V.Mounika CSE
23. 12E11A05E1 Krishna Nikhil CSE
24. 12E11A0577 R.V. Kaundinya CSE
25. 12E11A0575 D. Harsha Vardhan CSE
26. 12E11A0583 K.Bharani Kumar CSE
27. 12E11A0541 P. Deekshit CSE
28. 12E11A1202 D.Aishwarya IT
29. 12PU1A0557 Amulya Reddy N. CSE
30. 12E11A04B5 B.Pranay Reddy ECE
31. 12E11A0435 G.Rohit Kumar ECE
32. 12E11A0481 B.Sai Kiran ECE
33. 12E11A0437 M.Sai Prasad ECE
34. 12E11A0451 CH.Susheel ECE
35. 12E11A0424 B.Devender ECE
36. 12E11A0476 T.Vijaya Laxmi ECE
37. 12PU1A0446 V.Manisha ECE
38. 12PU1A0412 G.Vasavi ECE
39. 12E11A0287 M.Sahithi ECE
40. 12E11A0250 Dominic Savio EEE
41. 12E11A03A0 K.Sriharsha MECH
42. 12E11A03A4 Pranav Wadekar MECH
43. 12E11A0148 D.Anusha CIVIL
Capgemini
44. 12E11A03B6 G Mithun Varma MECH
45. 12E11A0411 K.Supraja ECE
46. 12E11A0541 P.Deekshit CSE
47. 12E11A2105 K.Venkat Sai Krishna Dutt AERO
48. 12E11A0276 Shanangari Kaushik Kumar EEE
49. 12E11A05D1 B.Rathnakar CSE
50. 12E11A0577 R.Kauodinya CSE
51. 12E11A0553 A B S Spandana CSE
52. 12E11A0505 K.Kiran Baby CSE
53. 12E11A0237 Rahul Das EEE
54. 12E11A0459 Vinay Reddy.K ECE
55. 12E11A0588 L Venu Madhava CSE
56. 12E11A0441 D.Shanthi Swaroop ECE
57. 12E11A0450 M.Surya Pruthvi ECE
58. 12E11A0435 G.Rohit Kumar ECE
59. 12E11A0479 A.Anurag ECE
60. 12E11A05C3 K.Aditya CSE
61. 12E11A05E1 K V Krishna Nikhil CSE
62. 12E11A0287 Maharaja Sahithi EEE
POLARIS
63. 12E11A0567 Naveena CSE
64. 12E11A0568 Bhavani Sree CSE
65. 12E11A0570 D.S. Srinivas Reddy CSE
66. 12E11A0580 Eprahim Vinuth Paul CSE
67. 12E11A0589 Fahad CSE
68. 12E11A05D6 Kandragula Sachin Kumar CSE
69. 12PU1A0517 K.Sushmitha CSE
70. 12PU1A0573 G.Bhavani CSE
71. 12E11A0462 E.Harshitha Rao ECE
72. 12E11A0483 E.Harish Reddy ECE
73. 12E11A04B3 Tulsi Devi ECE
74. 12E11A04B4 A.Soumya ECE
75. 12PU1A0421 KVNSSL Swathi Mounika ECE
76. 12PU1A0441 Sushmitha Reddy Alla ECE
77. 12PU1A0451 B.Radhika ECE
78. 12PU1A0461 Emmadi Ramya Sree ECE
79. 12PU1A0483 R.Manisha ECE
80. 12E11A2101 Salman Khan AERO
81. 12E11A2125 E.Abhishek AERO
82. 12E11A0210 M.Kalyan Kumar EEE
83. 12E11A0249 C.Ajay Reddy EEE
84. 12E11A0269 P.Harsha EEE
KNOAH TECHNOLOGIES SOLUTIONS PVT LTD.
85. 12E11A0475 S.Swetha ECE
86. 12E11A05C5 K.Sumanth CSE
87. 12E11A0549 J.Kartheek CSE
88. 12E11A0496 S.Ranjith Kumar ECE
89. 12E11A0408 A.Soumya Reddy ECE
90. 12E11A0402 B.Divya Vani ECE
91. 12E11A04B3 A.Tulsi Devi ECE
92. 12E11A05C3 K.Adithya CSE
93. 12E11A0530 K.Raju CSE
94. 12E11A04A7 J.Vikaram ECE
95. 12E11A0553 ABS.Spandana CSE
96. 12E11A0568 Y.Bhavani Sree CSE
97. 12E11A05B9 D.Bhanu Prasad CSE
98. 12PU1A0573 G.Bhavani CSE
99. 12E11A0567 V.Naveena CSE
100. 12E11A0579 J.Avinash CSE
LEGAL ADVANTAGE
101. 12E11A0375 P.Pavan Kumar MECH
102. 12E11A0382 Kunchala Mohan MECH
103. 12E11A0362 A.Akhil MECH
104. 13E15A0302 CH.Venkatesh MECH
105. 12E11A0307 G.Anjaneyulu MECH
106. 12E11A0348 P.Vijay Madhan MECH
107. 12E11A0311 K.Bhupathi Reddy MECH
AO TAX
108. 12E11A04A0 D.sangeeth ECE
109. 12E11A0483 E.Harish Kumar ECE
110. 12E11A0445 Kota Shoban Babu ECE
111. 12E11A0494 Rajat Rathi ECE
112. 12PU1A0461 EmmadiRamyaasree ECE
113. 12PU1A0486 K.Sai Gouthami ECE
114. 12PU1A0483 Manisha ECE
115. 12PU1A0484 Sripathi Nikitha ECE
116. 12PU1A0420 K.Ravali ECE
117. 12E11A0257 Ramu Dadi EEE
118. 12PU1A0464 Goda Sushmitha Yadav ECE
119. 12PU1A0534 P.Shireesha Reddy CSE
120. 12PU1A0510 G.Revathi Goud CSE
121. 12E11A04B4 Anthireddy Sowmya ECE
122. 12PU1A0504 Billa.Rekha CSE
123. 12E11A0369 A.Gopi Krishna MECH
124. 12E11A0391 Kandlapally Rajkumar MECH
125. 12E11A0375 P.pavan Kumar MECH
126. 12E11A03B6 G.Mithun Varma MECH
127. 12E11A03A0 K.Sri Harsha CSE
128. 12PU1A0513 Govindaraju Venkata CSE
129. 12E11A03C0 Poojitha Dandamudi MECH
130 12E11A2117 K.Raghavendra Reddy AERO
131. 12E11A0463 Indu Tandra ECE
132. 12E11A05A0 B.Amrutha CSE
133. 12E11A0148 Dhamjewar Anusha CIVIL
134. 12E11A0402 Divyavani Boddu ECE
135. 12E11A05B4 Moulika Valliuri CSE
136. 12E11A04B3 Tulsi Devi ECE
137. 12E11A2115 Poddari praneeth AERO
138. 12E11A0315 Gade Gourav MECH
139. 11PU1A0448 J.Swapna ECE
140. 12E11A04A7 J.Vikram ECE
141. 12E11A1217 Darshi Mahesh Kumar IT
142. 12E11A1216 Ch.Achyut Sai IT
143. 12E11A1219 Bollimuntha Raviteja IT
144. 12E11A0250 Dominic Savio EEE
145. 12E11A0419 Akshay Kumar Raju ECE
146. 12E11A0210 M.kayan Kumar EEE
147. 12E11A0433 K.Ranjith kumar Reddy ECE
148. 12E11A0437 M.Sai prasad ECE
149. 12E11A0424 Bellamkonda Devender ECE
150. 12E11A0575 Harsha CSE
151. 12PU1A0512 Gajulasetty tejaswan CSE
152. 12PU1A0571 G.shirisha CSE
153. 12PU1A0508 Dalali Rumiya CSE
154. 12PU1A0403 A.Rupa Rani ECE
155. 12PU1A0410 Deram sravani ECE
156. 12PU1A0408 Bikkasani Keerthi ECE
157. 12PU1A0427 Namireddy Nandini ECE
AXNES
158. 12PU1A0592 R.Swapna CSE
POLAMAN
159. 12E11A0462 Harshitha Rao ECE
160. 12E11A0408 Sowmya Reddy ECE
161. 12E11A0507 M.Sravani CSE
NAVATA TRANSPORT
162. 12E11A0525 G.Nikhil Reddy CSE
163. 12E11A0543 T. PRAVEEN CSE
164. 12E11A0346 VEERABHADRA SUSENDEEP MECH
MM GLOBAL SERVICES PVT LTD
165. 12E11A0505 K.KIRAN BABY CSE
166. 12E11A0553 ABS SPANDANA CSE
167. 12E11A0468 B.POOJARANI ECE
168. 13EI5A0407 SREEVIDYA ECE
GENIUS CONSULTANTS LTD.
169. 12E11A0535 N.MOHAN CSE
170. 12E11A0543 T.PRAVEEN CSE
171. 12E11A0534 MVRS SRIKANTH CSE
172. 12E11A0530 K.RAJU CSE
GREEN PEACE INDIA.
173. 12E11A0506 K.BHAVANI CSE
HRIT GLOBAL.
174. 12E11A0506 K.BHAVANI CSE
TEAMLEASE
175. 12E11A0404 V.MANASA ECE
MANUNITED CONSULTANTS.
176. 12E11A1213 Priya Mitra IT
177. 12E11A2116 Anirudh Lahoti AERO
JOB MELA SELECTIONS
178. 12E11A0436 Gajjala sai akhil ECE
179. 12E11A0291 Simhadri Prathima EEE
180. 12E11A0481 Koganti Dheeraj ECE
181. 12E11A0407 Naredla Soumya ECE
182. 12E11A04A8 Vinay reddy kunta ECE
183. 12E11A0450 M.Surya pruthvi ECE
184. 12E11A0483 Harish Reddy ECE
185. 12E11A04B1 B.Sai kiran ECE
186. 12E11A0437 Sai Prasad ECE
187. 12PU1A0461 Emmadi Ramya Sree ECE
188. 12PU1A0434 Sadvitha Reddy ECE
189. 12PU1A0491 Ms.Jhansi ECE
190. 12PU1A0433 Tharuni ECE
191. 12PU1A0445 Aruna Kumari ECE
192. 12PU1A0486 Goutami ECE
193. 12E11A0566 Prathiksha Pai CSE
194. 12E11A0562 R.V.Jahnavi CSE
195. 12E11A05E1 K.V.Krishna nikhil CSE
196. 12PU1A0526 Naga pranusha munjuluru CSE
197. 12E11A05A0 Bugide Amrutha CSE
198. 12PU1A0513 G.V.Naga swetha CSE
199. 12E11A05B3 Rohit Lankapalli CSE
200. 12E11A0505 Kiran Baby CSE
201. 12E11A0588 Venu madhava CSE
202. 12E11A0583 K.Bharani kumar CSE
203. 12E11A0575 Harsha Vardhan CSE
204. 12PU1A0483 R.Manisha ECE
205. 12PU1A0509 Pallavi Reddy CSE
206. 12E11A0223 Krishna Chaitanya EEE
207. 12E11A0247 S.Sameer EEE
208. 12E11A0291 S.Pathima EEE
209. 12E11A0250 Domnik Savyo EEE
210. 12E11A0249 C.Ajay Reddy EEE
211. 12E11A0311 K.Bhupathi Reddy MECH
212. 12E11A0346 Susendeep MECH
213. 12E11A03A4 Pranav MECH
214. 12E11A2105 Venkata sai krishna dutt AERO
215. 12E11A2101 Salman Patan AERO
216. 12E11A0375 Pavan Kumar MECH
217. 12E11A0543 T.Praveen kumar CSE
218. 12E11A0287 M. Sahithi EEE

Students Placed 2014 - 2015

S. No. Roll Number Student Name Branch
TCS
1. 11E11A0484 Chakkula Prashanat ECE
2. 11E11A0401 Yalla Adithya Reddy ECE
3. 11E11A0451 Jella Umesh Chandra ECE
4. 11E11A0481 Phanindra Sagar Noora ECE
FONY TECHNOLOGIES
5. 11E11A1281 K. Soumya IT
6. 11E11A0543 Sindhu Aishwarya CSE
7. 11E11A0512 J. Lakshmi CSE
8. 11E11A0555 B. Vamshi CSE
9. 11E11A04A2 K. Srujana ECE
10. 11PU1A0526 P. Monika CSE
11. 11E11A0506 S. Chandrakanth CSE
MPHASIS
12. 11E11A0535 Sai Alekhya CSE
13. 11E11A0593 Santosh CSE
14. 11E11A0484 CH. Prashanth ECE
15. 11E11A04A2 TS. Venkata Srikanth ECE
Capgemini
16. 11E11A0484 Chakkula Prashanat ECE
17. 11E11A0422 Prathima Paudel ECE
18. 11E11A0491 Cheripally Sairam Naik ECE
19. 11E11A0467 Ashutosh Patil ECE
20. 11E11A0485 Chandolu Prathyusha Rani ECE
IBM
21. 11E11A0554 Vaishnavi Krishna CSE
22. 11E11A0422 V.Madhurima CSE
23. 11E11A0442 Sreenidhi Reddy kommuri ECE
24. 11E11A0467 Ashutosh Patil ECE
25. 11E11A0309 Asha Durga MECH
26. 11E11A0556 Raghu Ram CSE
27. 11PU1A0522 M. Maha lakshmi CSE
28. 11PU1A0515 Garima Goyal CSE
29. 11PU1A0492 A. Soumya ECE
30. 11E11A0399 Sushmitha Purohit MECH
GENPACT
31. 11E11A0415 A S Maria Jaseentha ECE
32. 11E11A0442 Sreenidhi Reddy kommuri ECE
33. 11E11A0467 Ashutosh Patil ECE
34. 11E11A0422 Prathima Paudel ECE
35. 11E11A0421 Mavoori Prajyoth ECE
36. 11E11A05A5 Kottam Swetha CSE
37. 11E11A0578 Vemuri Madhurima CSE
38. 11E11A1220 I. Jyothi Sai Pranavi IT
39. 11E11A12B4 A.Alekya mary IT
40. 11PU1A0477 Priyanka ECE
41. 11E11A2150 Shireen Sultana AERO
42. 11PU1A0478 Priyanka.K. M. ECE
OSMOSYS
43. 11E11A0543 Sindhu Aishwarya CSE
44. 11E11A0481 Phanindra Sagar ECE
CSC
45. 11E11A0407 Buchi Reddy Lelgonda ECE
46 11E11A0484 Prashanth Chakkula ECE
47 11E11A0467 Ashutosh Patil ECE
48. 11E11A0593 Santosh Reddy Bethu CSE
49 11PU1A0485 Reshma Mohammed ECE
INFOSYS
50. 11E11A0449 Sunil Reddy Adudoddla ECE
51 11E11A0468 Ashwini Chalkapurkar ECE
52 11E11A0402 Akshay Modani ECE
53. 11E11A0422 Prathima Paudel ECE
54 11E11A0295 Sahithi Ponugoti EEE
55 111E11A05A5 Swetha Kottam CSE
EMINOSOFT
56. 11E11A0571 M. Hemanth Kumar CSE
57 11E11A0559 CH. Venu Gopal CSE
58 11E11A0362 L Ahalia MECH
59. 11E11A1297 Manoj Kumar IT
60 11E11A0509 CH. Karthik CSE
61 11E11A0562 M. Akhila CSE
62 11PU1A418 M. Mounika ECE
63 11pu1A0593 Krishna Priya CSE
UBE INDUSTRIES LTD.
64. 11PU1A0458 A R Aparna ECE
65 11PU1A0478 Miss. Priyanka Magnet ECE
66 11PU1A0479 Miss. K Radha Sai Swetha ECE
MILLENIUM GROUP OF COMPANIES
67. 11E11A0116 U. Harshitha Reddy CIVIL
68 11E11A0181 Rahul Vanam CIVIL
69 11E11A0196 Indrala Vamshi CIVIL
71 11E11A0282 K. Sai Manasa EEE
72 11E11A0293 Mushanm Shabarish EEE
73 11E11A02A4 S. Priyanka EEE
74 11E11A02B4 V. Sandhya Rani EEE
76 11E11A0310 M. Bharath Kumar MECH
77 11E11A0362 L. Ahalia MECH
78 11E11A0381 Rahul Thapa MECH
79 11E11A0388 K. Sai Ram Goud MECH
80 11E11A0399 T. Sushma Reddy MECH
81 11E11A0399 Sushmitha Purohit MECH
82 11E11A0406 K. Archana ECE
83 11E11A0408 J. Deepika Reddy ECE
84 11E11A0417 K. Navya ECE
85 11E11A0423 P. Preethi ECE
86 11E11A0425 G. P. Sai Kiran ECE
87 11E11A0446 G. Srujana Reddy ECE
88 11E11A0461 Abhishek Palavancha ECE
89 11E11A0478 Pothuganti Mamatha ECE
90 11E11A0490 V. Rakesh Kumar Reddy ECE
91 11E11A04B9 B.Mounika ECE
92 11PU1A0412 P. Mamatha ECE
93 11PU1A0424 PASN Jayanthika ECE
94 11PU1A0430 R, Nandini ECE
95 11PU1A0439 K. sneha ECE
96 11PU1A0447 Swapna Gurramguda ECE
97 11PU1A0450 N. Swetha ECE
98 11PU1A0452 Varsha yada ECE
99 11PU1A0466 Kirthi N. ECE
100 11PU1A0467 Madhu sree.K ECE
101 11PU1A0471 Nikhila.C ECE
102 11PU1A0478 Priyanka K.M. ECE
103 11PU1A0479 Swetha K. ECE
104 11PU1A0481 N. Ramya ECE
105 11PU1A0491 Soumya K.S ECE
106 11PU1A0492 Soumya.A ECE
107 11PU1A0495 B.Sripriya ECE
108 11PU1A04A1 K. Sanju ECE
109 11PU1A0422 A.Navya Reddy ECE
110 11PU1A0411 Madhuri poloju ECE
111 11E11A0502 B. Akash Kumar CSE
112 11E11A0503 Akram Mohammad CSE
113 11E11A0506 S. Chandrakanth CSE
114 11E11A0510 CH.Kavya CSE
115 11E11A0524 Neeraj Kasturi CSE
116 11E11A0525 V.J. Nichin Benjamim CSE
117 11E11A0533 A. Raghunath CSE
118 11E11A0536 B. sai Prasanna CSE
119 11E11A0548 B. Srikanth. CSE
120 11E11A0516 Manoj Kumar CSE
121 11E11A0550 Narayanadas Suresh CSE
122 11E11A0562 Akhila Malkari CSE
123 11E11A0595 L. Shiva Kumar CSE
124 11E11A05A4 T.V. SubraManyam CSE
125 11Pu1A0548 M.ShailajaChary CSE
126 11Pu1A0526 P.Mounika CSE
127 11PU1A0450 11pu1A0585 CSE
128 11pu1A0593 SaiKrishnaPriya CSE
129 11pu1A0597 A.Shravani CSE
130 11pu1A0561 Afiya Firdous CSE
131 11pu1A0580 T.Mounika CSE
132 11pu1A0565 Chandana CSE
133 11pu1A05A1 Sridevi CSE
134 11pu1A05A0 Sravanthi M CSE
135 11pu1A0590 Rashmi.M CSE
136 11pu1A0577 A.Manasa CSE
137 11PU1A0551 Shravya T. CSE
138 11E11A1213 D.Manasa IT
139 11E11A1248 Priya Rani Jaiswal IT
140 11E11A1255 Suganda Pilla IT
141 11E11A1283 Kolan Rachana IT
142 11E11A1292 N. Hemasree IT
143 11E11A1297 R.Manoj Kumar IT
144 11E11A12A7 V. Vishwanath Sharma IT
145 11E11A12B1 M.L. Bhavana IT
146 11E11A2101 G. Ajay Kumar AERO
147 11E11A2107 Ekta Jaa AERO
148 11E11A2111 K. Kishan AERO
149 11E11A2124 G. Rishi Raj AERO
150 11E11A2131 Shahzoor Joiya AERO
TRIBRO SOFTECH PVT LTD.
151 11E11A1262 Gayathri Ajvankar IT
152 11E11A1248 Priya Rani Jaiswal IT
153 11E11A1252 R. Sandhya IT
155 11E11A1258 Thati Nikhila IT
SWARA AKSHARA
156 11E11A1238 M. Ajay Sagar IT
157 11E11A1260 V. Ravi Kanth Reddy IT
158 11E11A1212 Ch. Vivek IT
SOUTHERN LAND
160 11E11A0233 Sai Krishna Teja EEE
HERO MOTTO CORP
161 11E11A0345 M Sateesh Reddy MECH
162 11E11A0375 S. Rajashekhar Reddy MECH
163 11E11A0318 Jakki Mahesh MECH
164 11E11A0304 Jadhav Ajay Dhanaji MECH
165 11E11A0341 B. Sainath Goud MECH
166 11E11A0348 Rudrapelli Sharathkumar MECH
167 11E11A0388 Kotla Sairam Goud MECH
168 11E11A0374 Yeredla Nikhilreddy MECH
169 11E11A0372 Banavath Mahesh MECH
CONGUENT
170 11E11A0481 N Phanidra Sagar ECE
171 11E11A0452 V. Upendra ECE
COM LABS
172 11E11A2107 Ekta Jha AERO
173 11E11A2131 Shahzoor Joiya AERO
174 11PU1A0478 K.M. Priyanka ECE
175 11E11A0563 Akhila T CSE
176 11E11A0506 S. Chandrakanth CSE
177 11E11A2124 G. Rishi Raj AERO
178 11E11A04B9 Bulusu Mounika ECE
179 11E11A05A5 K. Swetha CSE
RETAIL ON
180 11E11A1297 Manoj IT
181 11E11A1234 K. Mythili IT
182 11E11A1264 Srihari IT
183 11E11A0566 Arjun Semwal CSE
184 11E11A12B7 E.Pallavi IT
185 11E11A1278 Ganesh gupta IT
186 11E11A0597 sreekar reddy IT
187 11E11A0512 Lakshmi J CSE
188 11E11A0583 Nirmala CSE
189 11E11A12B9 vivek IT
190 11E11A1291 Sharath IT
191 11E11A12A3 T.Yatish Kumar IT
192 11E11A12A8 Y.Sai Kumar Reddy IT
193 11E11A1209 C. Sindhhuja IT
194 11E11A1236 k.v.greeshma IT
195 11E11A1248 priya rani jaiswal IT
196 11E11A12B9 jyothi IT
197 11E11A1223 sowjanya IT
198 11E11A12A1 S.Anitha IT
199 11E11A0590 saikiran IT
200 11E11A1239 sivanandam IT
201 11E11A0551 swathi IT
202 11E11A1296 p.saisumalatha IT
203 11E11A0505 G. Anil Kumar CSE
204 11E11A0590 Sai Kiiran CSE
205 11E11A0572 G. Jaswanth CSE
206 11E11A0581 mounikakoppula CSE
207 11E11A0558 vennela CSE
208 11E11A0571 Hemanth Kumar CSE
209 11E11A05B7 Kavya CSE
210 11E11A0577 madhukar CSE
211 11E11A0548 Srikanth CSE
212 11E11A0547 Sravya CSE
213 11E11A0561 Akhil rao CSE
214 11E11A05B0 Sangeetha CSE
215 11E11A0562 Akhila CSE
216 11E11A0579 Mahesh CSE
217 11E11A0553 Tejaswini CSE
218 11E11A0582 nayan CSE
219 11E11A0556 Vamshi CSE
220 11E11A0559 Venugopal CSE
221 11E11A05A3 Srisailam CSE
APEX KNOWLEDGE INDIA PVT LTD
222 11E11A0398 T. Sushma Reddy MECH
223 11E11A0337 G. Sai Kumar MECH
224 11E11A03A4 Japa Vinay Kumar MECH
225 11E11A0355 Sripadi Sunil Kumar MECH
226 11E11A0339 Sai Santhosh Kiran Teja MECH
227 11E11A2101 G. Ajay Kumar AERO
TECH MAHINDRA
228 11E11A0541 D.R. Shivalika CSE
229 11E11A0549 M. Sruthi CSE
230 11E11A0525 VJ Nickhil Benjamin CSE
231 11E11A0554 G. Vaishnavi Krishna CSE
232 11PU1A0508 Apoorva Tripati CSE
233 11PU1A0515 Garima Goyal CSE
234 11PU1A0522 Mahalakshmi M.V.N.K CSE
235 11E11A0442 K. Sreenidhi Reddy ECE
236 11E11A0303 M. Abhishek Kumar MECH
237 11E11A0310 M. Bharath Kumar MECH
238 11E11A0362 L. Ahalia MECH
239 11E11A0399 Sushmitha Purohit MECH
240 11E11A2150 Shireen Sultana AERO
241 11E11A2113 N. Manvitha AERO
AMAZON
242 11E11A2150 Shireen Sultana AERO
THOMSON REUTERS
243 11PU1A0522 M. Maha lakshmi CSE

Students Placed 2013 - 2014

S. No. Roll Number Student Name Branch
INFOSYS
1. 10E11A0299 SAI YESASWY MYLAVARAPU EEE
2. 10E11A1267 VASANTHI BUSHETTY IT
3. 10E11A1275 JAMMULA SRAVYA REDDY IT
4. 10E11A0496 THEERDHALA VYDEHI ECE
5. 10E11A0469 THEERDHALA VYDEHI ECE
COGNIZANT
6. 10PU1A0463 K. B. AMOOLYA REDDY ECE
7. 10E11A0496 VYDEHI THEERDHALA ECE
8. 10E11A0299 SAI YESASWY MYLAVARAPU EEE
9. 10PU1A0523 NAVYASREE KARIVEDA CSE
CMC
10. 10E11A1267 VASANTHI BUSHETTY IT
11. 10E11A04B7 T. JAISHEEL REDDY ECE
12. 10E11A0499 VIMAL CHAVDA ECE
13. 10PU1A0545 RASHMI THAKUR CSE
GE CAPITAL
14. 10E11A0458 CH. HAVISH KUMAR ECE
MAQ SOFTWARE
15. 10E11A1263 ALURI VIVEK IT
16. 10E11A1255 T. VISHAL KUMAR IT
WIPRO
17. 10E11A0416 K. ABHILASH ECE
18. 10E11A1208 B. SREEVARSHA IT
19. 10PUIA05A6 S.LAVANYA CSE
20. 10PU1A05A4 SRAVANI MANCHALA CSE
HCL TECHNOLOGIES
21. 10E11A1299 SAI CHARAN IT
AMAZON
22. 10E11A2109 BHAGYARAJ G AERO
23. 10E11A0475 JEEVIA NANCY ECE
24. 10E11A0452 PRANAV KULKARNI ECE
25. 10PU1A0463 B. AMOOLYA REDDY ECE
26. 10PU1A0465 ATTLURI PREETHI ECE
27. 08E11A0116 JOYCE RAJ CIVIL
28. 10E11A0109 JAYAKRISHNA S CIVIL
29. 10E11A0279 TJ PRANATHI GUPTA EEE
30. 10E11A0236 S. SAI SARATH KOUNDINYA EEE
31. 10E11A1295 P. GODA DEVI IT
32. 10E11A0318 G. KEERTHANA MECH
TOSHIBA
33. 10E11A02C0 H.TRIVIKRAM EEE
34. 10E11A0299 M.SAI YESASWY EEE
TERADATA
35. 10E11A0583 K. RAMYA KRISHNA CSE
36. 10E11A0584 K. ROJA CSE
37. 10PU1A0519 GANU MANASA CSE
38. 10E11A1232 ARVIND RAO IT
39. 10E11A1263 VIVEK ALURI IT
40. 10E11A1267 B. VASANTHI IT
HDFC LIFE
41. 11E11E0010 D. KRISHNA CHAITANYA MBA
42. 11E11E0044 RANGU SRIDHAR MBA
43. 11E11E0026 K. SANDEEP MBA
44. 11PU1E0008 YUVALLELAVANTI METLA MBA
X TREAM IT SOLUTIONS
45. 10E11A1275 SRAVYA REDDY IT
RASKEY SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS
46 10E11A0527 K. DEEPTHI CSE
47 10E11A0594 NAMITHA CSE
48 10E11A0560 V. SHAILAJA CSE
49 10E11A0503 A. SHIVA KUMAR REDDY CSE
50 10E11A0561 A. MADHU CSE
51 10EE11A1255 T. VISHAL KUMAR IT
52 10E11A1263 ALURI VIVEK IT
53. 10E11A1238 NIVEDITHA IT
54 10E11A1267 BUSHETTY VASANTI IT
UBE INDUSTRIES LTD
55 10E11A2140 S. SANGEETHA AERO
EMINO SOFT
56 11E15A0105 NARASAMMA.D CIVIL
57 10E11A03A4 K. HARSSHITHA SRINIDHI MECH
POWER BUILD LTD
58 10E11A0375 HARISH KUMAR REDDY MECH
59 10E11A0383 N. MOHANA ADITYA MECH
60 10E11A0380 P.LAXMI PRIYA MECH
61 10E11A0348 SHRUTHI VERMA MECH
62 10E11A0317 B. KIRAN MECH
63 10E11A0338 T. SAIPAVAN MECH
64 11E15A0302 P. RAGHAVENDAR RAO MECH
65 10E11A0378 V. JOHN RICHARD MECH
66 10E11A0377 K. JAGADEESH MECH
67 10E11A2137 J. SAI CHARAN TEJA AERO
68 10E11A2130 P. PRASHANTH REDDY AERO
69 10E11A2139 N. SAMPATH KUMAR AERO
ELECLTROTHERM
71 10E11A0482 NAGESH KUMAR ECE
72 10E11A0477 GOUTHAM GOUD ECE
73 10E11A0250 SRIKANTH REDDY EEE
URANIUM TECHNOLOGIES
74 10E11A1239 N.PRAVLIKA IT
76 10E11A1223 J.SHILPA IT
77 10E11A1260 V.LAVANYA IT
78 10PU1A1264 Y.ARCHANA IT
79 10E11A1255 T.VISHAL KUMAR IT
80 10E11A1205 SAI SWAROOP REDDY IT
81 10E11A0573 CHITIMALLI SAI KRISHNA CSE
TEAMWARE SOLUTIONS (ACCENTURE)
82 10E11A0532 MOUNIKA CSE
83 10E11A0527 K. DEEPTHI CSE
84 10E11A0594 NAMITHA CSE
85 10PU1A0546 RENU CHAUHAN CSE
86 10PU1A0549 SOMI SINGH CSE
87 10E11A0228 RAJITHA REDDY EEE
88 10E11A0452 PRANAV KULKARNI ECE
89 10E11A0115 L. MAHENDER CIVIL
90 10E11A0105 L. DEEPTHI CIVIL
91 10E11A1205 SWAROOP REDDY IT
92 11PU1A0412 P. Mamatha ECE
93 10E11A1208 SRI VARSHA IT
94 10E11A1255 VISHAL KUMAR IT
95 10E11A1260 LAVANYA IT
DASAKA SOFTARE SOLUTIONS
96 10E11A1268 C. DIVYA IT
97 10E11A1255 T. VISHAL KUMAR IT
98 10E11A1221 SHANMUKHA SHASTRY IT
99 10E11A1275 SRAVYA REDDY IT
100 10E11A01263 SHAIK AHMED SHOAIB IT
101 10E11A0527 K. DEEPTHI CSE
102 10E11A0594 NAMITHA CSE
103 10E11A0532 MOUNIKA CSE
104 10E11A0561 A. MADHU CSE
105 10E11A0565 V. SHAILAJA CSE
106 10E11A0565 JAGADISH CSE
TEAMWARE SOLUTIONS (IBM)
107 10E11A0144 SUSHMITHA CIVIL
108 10E11A1238 NIVEDITA IT
109 10PU1A1214 RICHA IT
110 10PU1A01229 VIRALI IT
111 10PU1A01229 VIRALI IT
112 10E11A0565 JAGADISH CSE
113 10PU1A0559 ANNU SONI CSE
114 10E11A2140 SANGEETHA AERO
115 10E11A2120 LEELA SURYA KUMARI AERO
116 10E11A03A4 HARSHITHA MECH
117 10E11A02B1 VANITHA EEE
118 10E11A0492 VIVEK V ECE
TECH RAINS
119 10E11A0503 SHIVA REDDY CSE
CSS CORP
120 10E11A0243 M. SAI YESASWY EEE
121 10E11A1263 VIVEK ALURI IT
122 10PU1A0539 MANISHA CSE
GREEK SOFT TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD
123 10E11A0547 RAJU PALAKURLA CSE
124 10E11A1255 T. VISHAL KUMAR IT
AEQUOR TECHNOLOGIES
126 10E11A1268 C. DIVYA IT
128 10E11A1221 SHANMUKHA SHASTRY IT
130 10E11A0527 K. DEEPTHI CSE
IMPELSYS
132 10E11A1252 S. RAMYA IT
134 10E11A0439 T. KARTHIK ECE
136 10E11A0565 JAGADISH CSE
GLOSSY MOB IT PVT LTD
138 10E11A1238 NIVEDITHA IT
140 10PU1A0546 RENU CHAUHAN CSE
MULTIPLIER SOLUTIONS
142 10E11A0427 NEHA CHAKRADEO ECE
VALUE LABS
144 10E11A1255 T.VISHAL KUMAR IT
VALUE MOMEMTUM
145 10E11A0533 ASWINI K CSE
INVENIO BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
147 10E11A0495 T. NAGENDER GOUD ECE
NAVATA TRANSPORT
149 11E11E0023 JELLA VENKATESHWARLU MBA
APPS FOR BB
151 10E11A1267 BUSHETTY VASANTI IT
ADITYA BIRLA MINACS
153 10E11A1205 SAI SWAROOP REDDY IT
COMPUTER SCIENCE CORPORATION
155 10E41A0537 P PUNIT CSE
157 10E11A1283 K.KAVYA IT
158 10E11A1243 P.ANUSHA IT
159 10E11A1275 SRAVYA REDDY J IT
160 10E11A1232 ARVIND RAO IT
161 10E11A1268 C. DIVYA IT
162 10E11A1295 P GODA DEVI IT
163 10E11A0299 M.SAI YESASWY EEE
ICICI
164 10PU1A0555 RANJITHA CSE
165 10PU1A0520 ANKITA CSE
166 10PU1A1217 PREETI IT
CAPGEMINI INDIA PVT LTD
167 10E11A1238 NIVEDITHA IT
E MANTRAS
168 10E11A0439 KARTHIK ECE
SHIVA GROUP
169 10E11A1260 V. LAVANYA IT
170 10E11A1218 G. SUNITHA IT
171 10E11A1249 P.V.S.N.L. APARNA IT
172 10E11A1221 H. SHANMUKA SHASTRY IT
173 10E11A1205 A. SAI SWAROOP REDDY IT
174 10E11A0263 SHAIK AHMED SHOAIB IT
175 10E11A1223 M. VISHNU MURTHY IT
176 10E11A1223 J. SHILPA IT
177 10E11A1240 N. SHALINI IT
178 10E11A0268 DASARI BAPUJI EEE
179 10E11A0242 KS. IRFAN BASHA EEE
180 10E11A02B9 D. SAIRAM EEE
181 10E11A02A9 S. UDAYA PRIYA EEE
182 10E11A0561 A. MADHU CSE
183 10PU1A0470 C. SUPRAJA CSE
184 10PU1A0559 ANNU SONY CSE
185 10E11A0399 S. SAMPATH KUMAR MECH
186 10E11A03A5 D. SAI CHARAN MECH
187 10E11A0378 V. JOHN RICHARD MECH
188 10E11A0313 H.V. HARI CHARAN MECH
189 10E11A0377 K. JAGADISH MECH
190 10E11A03A5 G. SRICHITRA MECH
191 10E11A0206 P. MALLA REDDY EEE
192 10E11A0560 V. SHAILAJA CSE
193 10PU1A0441 P.G. PRASOONA ECE
194 10PU1A0419 Y.LAHARI ECE
195 10E11A04A2 Y.MOUNIKA ECE
196 10PU1A0459 Y. SWATHI ECE
ADP
197 10PU1A0594 M.SINDHUJA CSE
CEASEFIRE
198 10E11A1205 SAI SWAROOP REDDY IT
199 10E11A1238 N. NIVEDITHA IT
200 10E11A1252 S. RAMYA IT
201 10E11A02B1 K. VANITHA KUMARI EEE
202 10E11A2140 SWAPNA AERO
MOBILE DIGICONVERSE PVT LTD
203 10E11A0594 NAMITHA CSE
204 10E11A0561 A. MADHU CSE
205 10E11A04B7 T. JAISHEEL REDDY ECE
206 10E11A0499 VIMAL CHAVDA ECE
207 10E11A04A2 Y.MOUNIKA ECE
208 10E11A1260 V.LAVANYA IT
209 10E11A1218 G. SUNITHA IT
210 10E11A1249 P.V.S.N.L. APARNA IT
211 10E11A1221 SHANMUKHA SHASTRY IT
212 10E11A0268 DASARI BAPUJI EEE
213 10E11A0242 KS. IRFAN BASHA EEE
214 10E11A02B9 D. SAIRAM EEE
K TREE
215 10E11A1255 T. VISHAL KUMAR IT
216 10E11A1263 VIVEK ALURI IT
217 10E11A0208 V. BHARAT REDDY EEE
218 10E11A0241 G. SANTOSH REDDY EEE
219 10E11A0250 G. SRIKANTH REDDY EEE
220 10E11A02B9 O. SRIRAM EEE
221 10E11A0482 NAGESH KUMAR ECE
222 10E11A0477 K. GOUTAM GOUD ECE
INVESCO
223 10E11A0527 K. DEEPTHI CSE
CLIENT CURVE INFO SYSTEMS
224 10PU1A0549 SOMI SINGH CSE