02012456

Visitors Counter

Campus Recruitment Training

BIET Pics 14-93PAT2

OBJECTIVES:

 

CRT ACTIVITIES

Two Day Workshop on Robotics by IIT varanasi on 5-6 march 2018

IMGCMS2

NASSCOM ASSESSMENT Certificate distribution on 19th February 2018

IMGCMS2

Two Day Workshop In Civil BRIDGE DESIGN BY IIT VARANASI on 2nd and 3rd February 2018

IMGCMS2

BIET placement hub conducted job mela placement drive on 06-01-2018 at BIET campus for final year students of all branches

IMG_gpact1

TWO DAYS WORKSHOP ON IOT –INTERNET OF THINGS WAS CONDUCTED ON 21st and 22nd December 2017 by TECHNEX-18 ,IIT Varanasi, at BIET for all students from B.Tech (CSE/ECE/IT/EEE) II,III & IV yrs..

IMGCMS2

Surya Tech Solutions conducted ON CAMPUS Drive for B.Tech EEE/Mech. on 16 Dec 2017

IMGCMS2

Max Life Insurance ON Campus Placement Drive for B.Pharmacy

IMGCMS2

EFFTRONIX Pvt.Ltd. conducted ONLINE TEST for B.Tech. students

IMGCMS2

NASSCOM Certification - Graduation Ceremony held at The Hotel Plaza at Begumpet

IMGCMS2

NASSCOM TRAINING PHASE-I (ARISE-PROGRAM: AN ARICENT INITIATIVE) at BIET during 7th JUNE 2017 to 7th JULY, 2017.

NASSCOM 1NASSCOM 2

A ONE Day INSTRUCTONIC Faculty Development Program (FDP)by FACE PVT LTD at BIET Campus under VIHE-BIET Chapter,CSI Student Branch & Training Cell on 23rd June, 2017.

FACE 1FACE 2

A TWO Day INSTRUCTONIC Faculty Development Program (FDP) at Ramakrishna Math, Hyderabad VIHE-BIET Chapter,CSI Student Branch & Training Cell during 21st to 22 June, 2017.

21.06.2017 RK MATH221.06.2017 RK MATH1

CLOUD COMPUTING CERTIFICATION COURSE by IBM INDIA PVT. LTD. during 1st to 15th JUNE, 2017 at BIET Campus.

CLOUDCOMPUTING 1CLOUDCOMPUTING 2

TASK Training Program in Micorsoft MTA DBF for IV B.Tech students at BIET Campus on 10th, 11th & 16th January, 2017

Microsoft MTA 1Microsoft MTA 2

AMCAT ONLINE TEST for B.Tech (All Branches) - 2017 passout batches on 16 December, 2016 at BIET Campus

AMCAT 1AMCAT 2

 

 

CRT SCHEDULE: 2016-2017

DayBranch & VenueTimeCompany
I Year B.Tech
Wednesday EEE-B(NB-413), CSE-A(NB-101), CSE-D(NB-402), ECE-D(NB-412) 10:10 AM to 12:40 PM FACE
Wednesday CSE-B(NB-201), CSE-C(NB-301), ECE-A(NB-202), ECE-B(NB-302), MECH-A(NB-404) 1:30 PM to 4:00 PM FACE
Thursday EEE-A(NB-203), CIVIL-A(NB-102), CIVIL-B(NB-401) 10:10 AM to 12:40 PM FACE
Thursday IT(NB-103), ECE-C(NB-410), MECH-B(NB-403) 1:30 PM to 4:00 PM FACE

 

DayBranch & VenueTimeCompany
II Year B.Tech
Monday CSE-A(NA-203), CSE-B(NA-204), CSE-C(NA-205), CSE-D(NA-206) 10:10 AM to 12:40 PM FACE
Monday IT(NA-303), ECE-A(NA-215), ECE-B(NA-410), ECE-C(NA-417) 1:30 PM to 4:00 PM FACE
Tuesday CSE-A & IT(O'BLOCK-301), MECH(M-403) 10:10 AM to 12:40 PM FACE
Tuesday EEE(NA-104), CIVIL(CO’BLK) 1:30 PM to 4:00 PM FACE

 

DayBranch & VenueTimeCompany
III Year B.Tech
Wednesday CSE-D(O-BLOCK-303), CSE-B(O-BLOCK-202), ECE-A(O-BLOCK-401) 10:10 AM to 12:40 PM Talentsprint
Wednesday CSE-C(O-BLOCK-204), ECE-C(O-BLOCK-406), ECE-B(O-BLOCK-403) 1:30 PM to 4:00 PM Talentsprint
Thursday EEE-A(NB-203), CIVIL-A(NB-102), CIVIL-B(NB-401) 10:10 AM to 12:40 PM Globarena
Thursday IT(NB-103), ECE-C(NB-410), MECH-B(NB-403) 1:30 PM to 4:00 PM Globarena