• EAMCET/PGECT/ICET:
  • BIET
  •   08414 252313
  •   info@biet.ac.in

Students Placed 2017 - 2018

S.No Name Roll.No Branch
CYIENT
1 KAZIPETA SAINAVEEN 14E11A0358 MECH
2 VISHAL N.PUJARI 14E11A0376 MECH
3 RUDRANGI SAI SATHWIK 14E11A0369 MECH
4 G.JAGADESH BABU 14E11A0375 MECH
5 PRATAP KUMAR RANA 14E11AO361 MECH
6 SHON ABRAHAM EASO 14E11A0371 MECH
SURYA TECH SOLUTIONS
7 M.Venkata Sairam 14E11A031 Mech
8 A.Prem Kumar Reddy 14E11A0302 Mech
9 K.Sai Sathwik 14E11A0369 Mech
10 G.Jagdeesh Babu 14E11A0375 Mech
11 P.sai Kiran Goud 14E11A0344 Mech
12 V.vinay 14E11A0356 Mech
13 K.Mallikarjun 14E11A0328 Mech
14 J.Prashanth 14E11A0322 Mech
PERAM GROUPS
15 T.Gopichand 14E11A0338 Mech
16 Sai Sathwiik 14E11A0369 MECH
17 Praveen Reddy 14E11A0357 MECH
18 Vinay 14E11A0356 MECH
19 Akshay Kumar 14E11A0346 Mech
20 S.Pradeep Reddy MECH
21 Prem Kumar 14E11A0364 MECH
22 Sai Kumar 14E11A0350 MECH
23 Jagdeesh Babu 14E11A0375 MECH
INFO SOURCE
24 Mahesh 14E11A0366 MECH
PINNACLE GENERATORS
25 G.Jagdeesh Babu 14E11A0375 MECH
26 Sai sathwik 14E11A0369 MECH
27 T.Gopi 14E11A0351 MECH
28 Sai Teja MECH
29 Praveen Reddy 14E11A0357 MECH
30 Sai Naveen 14E11A0358 MECH
31 Rana Pratap reddy 14E11A0361 MECH
32 I. Nikhil 14E15A0380 MECH
SHUBHAGRUHA PROJECTS
33 Y.Praveen Reddy 14E11A0357 MECH
34 Akshay Kumar 14E11A0346 MECH
35 B.Madhu Yadav MECH
36 Sai Eshwar MECH
KARVY DATA MANAGEMET
37 S.Sathwik 14E11A0369 MECH
38 J.Prashanth 14E11A0322 MECH

Students Placed 2016 - 2017

S. No.Roll NumberStudent NameBranch
GENPACT
1. 13E11A0310 D.krishnavamsee MECH
2. 13E11A0332 Marian Abhiroop Paul MECH
3. 13E11A0358 V.Chanu Kumar Goud MECH
FACE INDIA PVT LTD.
4. 13E11A0346 Sainath MECH
THINK & LEARN INDIA PVT LTD
5. 13E11A0346 Pulyakula Sainath MECH
6. 13E11A0387 Sai Ram MECH
WESTLINE SHIPPING MANAGEMNT PVT LTD .
7. 13E11A0376 Godugu Mukesh Raj MECH
8. 13E11A0392 Sai Mani Deepak Kukkala MECH
9. 13E11A0364 Avadhanula Narasimha Dattu MECH
10. 13E11A0363 Amgoth Sandeep MECH
11. 13E11A0396 Tatireddy Venkata Manohar Reddy MECH
12. 13E11A0319 G.keerthan MECH
13. 13E11A0322 K.Sai kiran reddy MECH
14. 13E11A0324 K.Saitarun Reddy MECH
15. 13E11A03A0 Meenam Nikhil MECH
16. 13E11A0374 Gundla Raghavender MECH
17. 13E11A0303 A. Ravi Teja MECH
18. 13E11A0325 Kota Vishal Reddy MECH
19. 13E11A0398 Vaibhav Kumar MECH
20. 13E11A0352 T.Vishal MECH
21. 13E11A0317 G.Vijay MECH
22. 13E11A0336 M.Sai Krishna MECH
23. 13E11A0313 G. Ajay MECH
24. 13E11A0337 Muthyam krishna sai goud MECH
25. 13E11A0386 MD. Mohsin Hussain MECH
DELISIS INFORMATICS PVT LTD.
26. 13E11A0392 Manideepak K MECH
POMPEII TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD.
27. 13E11A0384 Maheshwar Vinay MECH
28. 13E11A0301 A. Praveen MECH
VALUE TECH SERVICES PVT LTD.
29. 13E11A0320 I. Lokesh MECH
30. 13E11A0333 M. Pramod MECH

Students Placed 2015 - 2016

S. No.Roll NumberStudent NameBranch
AMAZON
1. 12E11A03A4 Pranav Wadekar MECH
GENPACT
2. 12E11A03A0 K.Sriharsha MECH
3. 12E11A03A4 Pranav Wadekar MECH
Capgemini
4. 12E11A03B6 G Mithun Varma MECH
LEGAL ADVANTAGE
5. 12E11A0375 P.Pavan Kumar MECH
6. 12E11A0382 Kunchala Mohan MECH
7. 12E11A0362 A.Akhil MECH
8. 13E15A0302 CH.Venkatesh MECH
9. 12E11A0307 G.Anjaneyulu MECH
10. 12E11A0348 P.Vijay Madhan MECH
11. 12E11A0311 K.Bhupathi Reddy MECH
AO TAX
12. 12E11A0369 A.Gopi Krishna MECH
13. 12E11A0391 Kandlapally Rajkumar MECH
14. 12E11A0375 P.pavan Kumar MECH
15. 12E11A03B6 G.Mithun Varma MECH
16. 12E11A03C0 Poojitha Dandamudi MECH
17. 12E11A0315/td> MECH
NAVATA TRANSPORT
18. 12E11A0346 VEERABHADRA SUSENDEEP MECH
JOB MELA SELECTIONS
19. 12E11A0311 K.Bhupathi Reddy MECH
20. 12E11A0346 Susendeep MECH
21. 12E11A03A4 Pranav MECH
22. 12E11A0375 Pavan Kumar MECH

Placement details of 2014 - 2015 passout students

S. No.Roll NumberStudent NameBranch
IBM
1 11E11A0309 Asha Durga MECH
2 11E11A0399 Sushmitha Purohit MECH
EMINOSOFT
3 11E11A0362 L Ahalia MECH
MILLENIUM GROUP OF COMPANIES
4 11E11A0310 M. Bharath Kumar MECH
5 11E11A0362 L. Ahalia MECH
6 11E11A0381 Rahul Thapa MECH
7 11E11A0388 K. Sai Ram Goud MECH
8 11E11A0399 T. Sushma Reddy MECH
9 11E11A0399 Sushmitha Purohit MECH
HERO MOTTO CORP
10 11E11A0345 M Sateesh Reddy MECH
11 11E11A0375 S. Rajashekhar Reddy MECH
12 11E11A0318 Jakki Mahesh MECH
13 11E11A0304 Jadhav Ajay Dhanaji MECH
14 11E11A0341 B. Sainath Goud MECH
15 11E11A0348 Rudrapelli Sharathkumar MECH
16 11E11A0388 Kotla Sairam Goud MECH
17 11E11A0374 Yeredla Nikhilreddy MECH
18 11E11A0372 Banavath Mahesh MECH
APEX KNOWLEDGE INDIA PVT LTD
19 11E11A0398 T. Sushma Reddy MECH
20 11E11A0337 G. Sai Kumar MECH
21 11E11A03A4 Japa Vinay Kumar MECH
22 11E11A0355 Sripadi Sunil Kumar MECH
23 11E11A0339 Sai Santhosh Kiran Teja MECH
TECH MAHINDRA
24 11E11A0303 M. Abhishek Kumar MECH
25 11E11A0310 M. Bharath Kumar MECH
26 11E11A0362 L. Ahalia MECH
27 11E11A0399 Sushmitha Purohit MECH

Placement details of 2013 - 2014 passout students

S. No.Roll NumberStudent NameBranch
AMAZON
1 10E11A0318 G. KEERTHANA MECH
2 10E11A03A4 K. HARSSHITHA SRINIDHI MECH
POWER BUILD LTD
3 10E11A0375 HARISH KUMAR REDDY MECH
4 10E11A0383 N. MOHANA ADITYA MECH
5 10E11A0380 P.LAXMI PRIYA MECH
6 10E11A0348 SHRUTHI VERMA MECH
7 10E11A0317 B. KIRAN MECH
8 10E11A0338 T. SAIPAVAN MECH
9 11E15A0302 P. RAGHAVENDAR RAO MECH
10 10E11A0378 V. JOHN RICHARD MECH
11 10E11A0377 K. JAGADEESH MECH
TEAMWARE SOLUTIONS (IBM)
12 10E11A03A4 HARSHITHA MECH
SHIVA GROUP
13 10E11A0399 S. SAMPATH KUMAR MECH
14 10E11A03A5 D. SAI CHARAN MECH
15 10E11A0378 V. JOHN RICHARD MECH
16 10E11A0313 H.V. HARI CHARAN MECH
17 10E11A0377 K. JAGADISH MECH
18 10E11A03A5 G. SRICHITRA MECH