• Eamcet code : BIET
  • COLLEGE CODE : E1
  •   08414 252313
  •   info@biet.ac.in

Students Placed 2017-2018

S. No. Roll Number Student Name Branch
CMS IT SERVICES
1. 14E11A1228 P.Anuj Jagadish IT
2. 14E11A1226 V.Sai Sachith IT
3. 14E11A1217 Chandrakanth IT
4. 14E11A1225 Mani Kumar IT
COMPENTENT CAREER IMIGRATION
5. 14E11A1217 Chandrakanth IT
AMAZON
6. 14E11A1217 Chandrakanth IT
7. 14E11A1218 N.Sri Harsha IT
8. 14E11A1216 K.Anusha Raj IT
9. 14E11A1220 V.Ramakrishna Reddy IT
10. 14E11A1228 P.Anuj Jagadish IT
Nasscom Aricent
11. 14E11A1226 Sai Sachith IT
12. 14E11A1206 K.Nikitha IT
13. 14E11A1233 A.Pranay Shankar IT
Google Wallet
14. 14E11A1218 N.S Harsha IT
15. 14E11A1226 V.Sai Sacith IT
16. 14E11A1206 K.Nikitha IT
17. 14E11A1229 C.V Abhishek IT

Students Placed 2015-2016

S. No. Roll Number Student Name Branch
GENPACT
1. 12E11A1202 D.Aishwarya IT
AO TAX
2. 12E11A1217 Darshi Mahesh Kumar IT
3. 12E11A1216 Ch.Achyut Sai IT
4. 12E11A1219 Bollimuntha Raviteja IT
MANUNITED CONSULTANTS.
5. 12E11A1213 Priya Mitra IT

Placement details of 2014-2015 passout students

S. No. Roll Number Student Name Branch
FONY TECHNOLOGIES
1 11E11A1281 K. Soumya IT
GENPACT
2 11E11A1220 I. Jyothi Sai Pranavi IT
3 11E11A12B4 A.Alekya mary IT
EMINOSOFT
4. 11E11A1297 Manoj Kumar IT
MILLENIUM GROUP OF COMPANIES
5 11E11A1213 D.Manasa IT
6 11E11A1248 Priya Rani Jaiswal IT
7 11E11A1255 Suganda Pilla IT
8 11E11A1283 Kolan Rachana IT
9 11E11A1292 N. Hemasree IT
10 11E11A1297 R.Manoj Kumar IT
11 11E11A12A7 V. Vishwanath Sharma IT
12 11E11A12B1 M.L. Bhavana IT
TRIBRO SOFTECH PVT LTD.
13 11E11A1262 Gayathri Ajvankar IT
14 11E11A1248 Priya Rani Jaiswal IT
15 11E11A1252 R. Sandhya IT
16 11E11A1258 Thati Nikhila IT
SWARA AKSHARA
17 11E11A1238 M. Ajay Sagar IT
18 11E11A1260 V. Ravi Kanth Reddy IT
19 11E11A1212 Ch. Vivek IT
20 11E11A1297 Manoj IT
21 11E11A1234 K. Mythili IT
22 11E11A1264 Srihari IT
23 11E11A12B7 E.Pallavi IT
24 11E11A1278 Ganesh gupta IT
25 11E11A0597 sreekar reddy IT
26 11E11A12B9 vivek IT
27 11E11A1291 Sharath IT
28 11E11A12A3 T.Yatish Kumar IT
29 11E11A12A8 Y.Sai Kumar Reddy IT
30 11E11A1209 C. Sindhhuja IT
31 11E11A1236 k.v.greeshma IT
32 11E11A1248 priya rani jaiswal IT
33 11E11A12B9 jyothi IT
34 11E11A1223 sowjanya IT
35 11E11A12A1 S.Anitha IT
36 11E11A0590 saikiran IT
37 11E11A1239 sivanandam IT
38 11E11A0551 swathi IT
39 11E11A1296 p.saisumalatha IT

Placement details of 2013-2014 passout students

S. No. Roll Number Student Name Branch
INFOSYS
1. 10E11A1267 VASANTHI BUSHETTY IT
2. 10E11A1275 JAMMULA SRAVYA REDDY IT
CMC
3. 10E11A1267 VASANTHI BUSHETTY IT
MAQ SOFTWARE
4. 10E11A1263 ALURI VIVEK IT
5. 10E11A1255 T. VISHAL KUMAR IT
WIPRO
6. 10E11A1208 B. SREEVARSHA IT
HCL TECHNOLOGIES
7. 10E11A1299 SAI CHARAN IT
AMAZON
8 10E11A1295 P. GODA DEVI IT
TERADATA
9. 10E11A1232 ARVIND RAO IT
10. 10E11A1263 VIVEK ALURI IT
11. 10E11A1267 B. VASANTHI IT
X TREAM IT SOLUTIONS
12. 10E11A1275 SRAVYA REDDY IT
RASKEY SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS
13 10EE11A1255 T. VISHAL KUMAR IT
14 10E11A1263 ALURI VIVEK IT
15 10E11A1238 NIVEDITHA IT
16 10E11A1267 BUSHETTY VASANTI IT
URANIUM TECHNOLOGIES
17 10E11A1239 N.PRAVLIKA IT
18 10E11A1223 J.SHILPA IT
19 10E11A1260 V.LAVANYA IT
20 10PU1A1264 Y.ARCHANA IT
21 10E11A1255 T.VISHAL KUMAR IT
22 10E11A1205 SAI SWAROOP REDDY IT
TEAMWARE SOLUTIONS (ACCENTURE)
23 10E11A1208 SRI VARSHA IT
24 10E11A1255 VISHAL KUMAR IT
25 10E11A1260 LAVANYA IT
DASAKA SOFTARE SOLUTIONS
26 10E11A1268 C. DIVYA IT
27 10E11A1255 T. VISHAL KUMAR IT
28 10E11A1221 SHANMUKHA SHASTRY IT
29 10E11A1275 SRAVYA REDDY IT
30 10E11A01263 SHAIK AHMED SHOAIB IT
TEAMWARE SOLUTIONS (IBM)
31 10E11A0144 SUSHMITHA CIVIL
32 10E11A1238 NIVEDITA IT
33 10PU1A1214 RICHA IT
34 10PU1A01229 VIRALI IT
35 10PU1A01229 VIRALI IT
CSS CORP
36 10E11A1263 VIVEK ALURI IT
GREEK SOFT TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD
37 10E11A1255 T. VISHAL KUMAR IT
AEQUOR TECHNOLOGIES
38 10E11A1268 C. DIVYA IT
39 10E11A1221 SHANMUKHA SHASTRY IT
IMPELSYS
40 10E11A1252 S. RAMYA IT
GLOSSY MOB IT PVT LTD
41 10E11A1238 NIVEDITHA IT
VALUE LABS
42 10E11A1255 T.VISHAL KUMAR IT
APPS FOR BB
43 10E11A1267 BUSHETTY VASANTI IT
ADITYA BIRLA MINACS
44 10E11A1205 SAI SWAROOP REDDY IT
COMPUTER SCIENCE CORPORATION
45 10E11A1283 K.KAVYA IT
46 10E11A1243 P.ANUSHA IT
47 10E11A1275 SRAVYA REDDY J IT
48 10E11A1232 ARVIND RAO IT
49 10E11A1268 C. DIVYA IT
50 10E11A1295 P GODA DEVI IT
ICICI
51 10PU1A1217 PREETI IT
CAPGEMINI INDIA PVT LTD
52 10E11A1238 NIVEDITHA IT
SHIVA GROUP
53 10E11A1260 V. LAVANYA IT
54 10E11A1218 G. SUNITHA IT
55 10E11A1249 P.V.S.N.L. APARNA IT
56 10E11A1221 H. SHANMUKA SHASTRY IT
57 10E11A1205 A. SAI SWAROOP REDDY IT
58 10E11A0263 SHAIK AHMED SHOAIB IT
59 10E11A1223 M. VISHNU MURTHY IT
60 10E11A1223 J. SHILPA IT
61 10E11A1240 N. SHALINI IT
CEASEFIRE
62 10E11A1205 SAI SWAROOP REDDY IT
63 10E11A1238 N. NIVEDITHA IT
64 10E11A1252 S. RAMYA IT
MOBILE DIGICONVERSE PVT LTD
65 10E11A1260 V.LAVANYA IT
66 10E11A1218 G. SUNITHA IT
67 10E11A1249 P.V.S.N.L. APARNA IT
68 10E11A1221 SHANMUKHA SHASTRY IT
K TREE
69 10E11A1255 T. VISHAL KUMAR IT
70 10E11A1263 VIVEK ALURI IT