LE Students-Grab the Opportunity
  • TS EAMCET/ECET/ICET:
  • BIET
  • TS PGECET:
  • BIET1
  •   08414 252313
  •   info@biet.ac.in
Under Graduate Faculty: B.Tech
S.No.NameQualificationDesignationUNIVERSITY ID
1 Dr.Arul Prakash PhD Professor 6404-171221-160659
2 Dr.Ch.Santhan Kumar PhD Associate Professor 7105-170913-153202
3 Mr.K.Srinivasa Rao MTech,(PhD) Assistant Professor 79150407-103615
4 Mr.G.Kamalaker Reddy MTech,(PhD) Assistant Professor 00150406-123516
5 Mr.S.Vijay MTech Assistant Professor 8980-160223-160809
6 Mr.P.Sravan Kumar MTech Assistant Professor 6400-171223-211124
7 Mrs.G.Sumana MTech Assistant Professor 5329-170520-154324
8 Mr.T.Sukanth MTech,(PhD) Assistant Professor 8687-171221-141536
9 Ms.S.Marlin M.E Assistant Professor 1939-180813-144023
10 Mrs.G.Abhilasha Reddy MTech Assistant Professor 0400-150417-095621
11 Mr.Ramji Tiwari MTech,(PhD) Assistant Professor 6689-180710-123530
12 Mr.K.M.Perumal MTech,(PhD) Assistant professor 4023-181228-160738
13 Mr.V Sampath kumar MTech Assistant Professor 2027-181122-111351
14 Mr.Basava Reddy MTech Assistant Professor 5058-181228-123011
15 Mr.Rahul Kumar M.Tech Assistant Professor 5269-190827-213939
16 Mr. G. Srikanth M.Tech Assistant Professor 4105-160312-123136
17 Mr. Avinash Bethlam M.Tech Assistant Professor 3437-190827-124358
18 Dr. B. Praveen Kumar PhD Assistant Professor 0266-190505-101933
19 Mr. P. Sravan Kumar M.Tech(PhD) Assistant Professor 6400-171223-211124
20 Mr.Rohit Babu M.Tech Assistant Professor 0018-190826-123605
21 Mr Varun Raj M.Tech Assistant Professor 5142-191118-170639
22 Ms Mounika M.Tech Assistant Professor 51150404-115414
23 Mr. T. Karthik M.Tech Assistant Professor 1472-200228-163926
24 Mr.P.RajaSekhar M.Tech Assistant Professor 03150401-114519
25 Mr.B.Vasanth Reddy MTech Assistant professor
26 Ms. Sowmya Kuberappa Paraddi ME Assistant Professor
27 Mr.Roshaiah M.Tech Assistant Professor
28 Mr.Gyanesh Singh M.Tech Assistant Professor 9442-201103-225014
29 Ms.S Archana M.Tech Assistant Professor 0675-190117-152635
30 Mr. Bipul Krishna Saha M.Tech Assistant Professor 9787-210326-132243
31 Mr Kashinath M.Tech Assistant Professor 8389-210506-094425
32 Mr.N Srinivasa Rao M.Tech Assistant Professor 3724-161102-154937
 
Post Graduate Faculty: M.Tech
S.No.NameQualificationDesignation UNIVERSITY ID
1 Dr. J. Bhagwan Reddy PhD Professor 4751-160130-144156
2 Dr. Madhirasan PhD Assistant professor 5851-190118-142407
3 Mrs. B. Vijaya Lakshmi MTech Assistant professor 9325-170914-160722
4 Mr. G. Karunakar Reddy MTech Assistant professor 94150405-122059