LE Students-Grab the Opportunity
  • TS EAMCET/ECET/ICET:
  • BIET
  • TS PGECET:
  • BIET1
  •   08414 252313
  •   info@biet.ac.in
Distinguished Alumini

Bharat Institute of Engineering and Technology is home to a growing body of alumni from all walks of life, and the main objective of BIET Alumni community is to continuously improve the standards of the institute. The main goal of the Association is to maintain the link between College and Alumni and share their details of employment and achievements.

We are particularly proud that many of our graduates hold positions of leadership in their respective professions.

Department of Computer Science and Engineering
SNO BATCH NAME OF THE ALUMNI ROLL NO. COMPANY ROLE / POSITION
1 2007-2011 DHARMA TEJA KONERU 07E11A0505 WAL-MART, USA Systems Engineer level 3
2 2009-2013 NIKESH KUMAR BADAM 09E11A0526 EC INFO SYSTEMS, Inc, NY, USA Database Administrator
3 2009-2013 SRINIVAS NARASATTI 09E11A0562 MERE IT SOLUTIONS, CA, USA Developer
4 2010-2014 CHANDRA SEKHAR CHALLA 10E11A0572 ACCENTURE, Bangalore Application Development Analyst
5 2010-2014 K DEEPTHI 10E11A0527 CAPGEMINI, Houston, TX 77056 Developer
6 2010-2014 MANIDEEP THERATPALI 10E11A0595 CATERPILLAR, Chicago, Illinois Developer
7 2011-2015 MADHURIMA VEMURI 11E11A0578 WIPRO, Bangalore Project Engineer
8 2011-2015 RAGHUNATH AKUTHOTA 11E11A0533 TCS, Hyderabad ASE
9 2011-2015 SREEKAR REDDY 11E11A0597 DEXTER, Virginia, USA Java Developer
10 2012-2016 CH RAMU 12E11A05D5 FILM INDUSTRY, Hyderabad Assistant Director

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering
SNO BATCH NAME OF THE ALUMNI ROLL NO. COMPANY ROLE / POSITION
1 2006 - 2010 Surjit Roy Null TATA Motors Ltd Manager- Customer Experience and Business Assurance
2 2006 - 2010 Rajdeep Karmakar 06E11A0488 Cognizant Technology Solutions Tech Lead Engineer
3 2012 - 2016 K Bhanukranth V Chary 12E11A0422 Centre for Development of Advance Computing Project Associate (Electronic packaging)
4 2012 - 2016 RANJITH KUMAR JUTTU 12E11A0496 TECH MAHINDRA SOFTWARE ENGINEER
5 2011 - 2015 BHARADWAJ VELPULA 11E11A0470 JSR & CO Null
6 2011 - 2015 Phanindra Sagar noora 11E11A0481 TCS System Engineer
7 2009 - 2013 Sunil Raju Nekuri 09E11A0498 Deloitte Support Services India Pvt Ltd Analyst
8 2013 - 2017 MEGHANA 13E11A04B4 Endeavour Technologies Project Coordinator
9 2011 - 2015 Sunil Reddy 11E11A0449 Infosys Systems engineer
10 2009 - 2013 Amulya 09E11A0410 HCL technologies Software engineer

Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering
SNO BATCH NAME OF THE ALUMNI ROLL NO. COMPANY ROLE / POSITION
1 2004 - 2008 Shindhur R 04E11A0242 JPMorgan Chase Tech Lead / Project Manager
2 2007 - 2011 syed moinuddin 08E11D4904 AVNIET Associate Professor
3 2008 - 2012 Satyanarayana Murthy Vinjamuri 08E11A0251 Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. Ltd Asst. Manager
4 2012 - 2016 Dominic Savio 12E11A0250 Genpact Quality Analyst (Process Developer)
5 2012 - 2016 Mathangi Chandu 12E11A0263 Cognizant SPA
6 2011 - 2015 Singireddy Shivareddy 11E11A02A2 Prolifics Corporation LimitedAssociate Software Engineer
7 2012 - 2016 Sandugari Naresh 12E11A0270 Aricent software engineer
8 2012 - 2016 G sneha 12E11A0243 Smartron india pvt ltd Android Developer
9 2012 - 2016 NARE SANTHOSH KUMAR 12E11A0-216 Knoah Solutions Pvt Ltd E-support Officer
10 2012 - 2016 Teja 12e11a0244 Cyient Gis engineer

Department of Mechanical Engineering
SNO BATCH NAME OF THE ALUMNI ROLL NO. COMPANY ROLE / POSITION
1 2003 - 2007 Ravi H 03E11A0337 GITAM UNIVERSITY HYDERABAD CAMPUS ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
2 2009 - 2013 Mir Mubashir Ali 09e11a0338 Faisal jassim trading Co Sales Engineer
3 2011 - 2015 K kavya 11e11a0369 Kamineni Trainee
4 2011 - 2015 Vinay Kumar Myakala 11E11A03A5 Amazon Associate Transaction Risk Investigator
5 2012 - 2016 Saikiran 12E11A03BO PLAN IT Test Analyst
6 2012 - 2016 Prawal Tak 12E11A0330 Raj Steels Owner
7 2012 - 2016 GADE GOURAV 12E11A0315 RMSI.PVT.LTD GIS Engineer
8 2010 - 2014 Khoushik Reddy Ananth 10E11A0304 TAFE NSW Analyst
9 2012 - 2016 Saikiran singh chowan 12e11a0335 RMSI PVT LTD GIS engineer
10 2012 - 2016 Chaitanya Reddy 12E11A0328 Amazon D2TS Associate

Department of Civil Engineering
SNO BATCH NAME OF THE ALUMNI ROLL NO. COMPANY ROLE / POSITION
1 2010 - 2014 Vikas Gopagani 10E11A0151 The University of Akron Graduate Research Assistant
2 2008 - 2012 Bachu Anilkumar 08E11A0102 Indian Institute of Technology Madras Senior Project officer
3 2012 - 2016 Manoj kumar Madireddy 12E11A0125 CAD Engineer
4 2012 - 2016 Thalakola Teja Kumari 12E11A0106 RVNL Draughtsmen
5 2011 - 2015 Ramanjaneyulu Nadikudi 12E15A0117 Harikrishna projects India Pvt LTD Site Engineer
6 2011 - 2015 AJAY KONDABATHINI 12E15A0101 MEGHA ENGINEERING & INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED ENGINEER
7 2012 - 2016 Dhamjewar Anusha 12E11A0148 Cyient Gis Engineer
8 2010 - 2014 Mohan Nampelly 10E11A0119 JK cement Ltd Technical officer
9 2007 - 2011 Gajje Madhu 11e11a0173 Navayuga Engineering Company Ltd Graduate Tainee Engineer
10 2011 - 2015 Shaik Ameerul Rahman 11E11A0189 India Army Lieutenant

Department of Master of Business Administration
SNO BATCH NAME OF THE ALUMNI ROLL NO. COMPANY ROLE / POSITION
1 2009 - 2013 GADDALA SUDHARSHAN 11E11E0013 Education Deportment(Mandal Education office kataram.) MIS-CO ORDINATOR.
2 2009 - 2013 Maheshreddy Nalla 11E11E0038 INCOR Group of Hospital Marketing executive