• EAMCET/PGECT/ICET:
  • BIET
  •   08414 252313
  •   info@biet.ac.in
Under Graduate Faculty: B.Tech
SNO NAME OF THE FACULTY QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION UNIVERSITY ID
1 Dr. R. Madana Mohana Ph.D Professor 5346-150408-162529
2 Dr Suriya Begum Ph.D Associate Professor
3 Dr Vivek Kumar Singh Ph.D Associate Professor
4 Dr.Rajesh Tiwari Ph.D Associate Professor 3611-201104-161318
5 Dr.B.Rajkumar Ph.D Associate Professor 0813-170915-165002
6 Dr.R.Delshi howsalya devi Ph.D Associate Professor 6937-190221-150359
7 Dr. P. Velmurugan Ph.D Associate Professor 8585-180130-140303
8 Dr.Rajat Chaudhary Ph.D Assistant Professor 9583-201222-191726
9 Mrs. K.S. Parimala M.Tech(Ph.D) Assistant Professor 29150407-193525
10 Mr. P. Dinesh Chandra M.Tech Assistant Professor 5003-150426-200822
11 Mrs. Mubeena Begum M.Tech Assistant Professor 1453-150408-153205
12 Mrs. Farhana Bano M.Tech Assistant Professor 4598-160222-142836
13 Mr. M. Shiva Prasad M.Tech Assistant Professor 42150407-063735
14 Mrs. S. B. Arati M.Tech Assistant Professor 4598-170106-125343
15 Mr. M. Raj Kumar M.Tech Assistant Professor 0599-150426-103237
16 Mrs. P.Priya ME Assistant Professor 8067-170914-102845
17 Mr. V. Shiva Kumar M.Tech Assistant Professor 3597-160313-101354
18 Mr. Romy Sinha M.Tech Assistant Professor 6539-170109-100404
19 Mr. K.Gopi M.Tech Assistant Professor 8457-170126-055903
20 Mr. D. Chaitanya Sai M.Tech Assistant Professor 6043-160303-135703
21 Mr. M. Tirumalesh M.Tech Assistant Professor 6296-170126-054600
22 Mr. V.Nehru M.Tech Assistant Professor 8467-170106-121825
23 Ms. P. Kiranmai M.Tech Assistant Professor 9149-161227-102705
24 Mrs. DLN Prasuna M.Tech Assistant Professor 27150403-230802
25 Mr. K. Surendra M.Tech Assistant Professor 6826-180712-143457
26 Mrs. Vijaya Bharathi M.Tech, (Ph.D) Assistant Professor 9048-181120-144150
27 Mr. P.V. Sarath Chand M.Tech, (Ph.D) Assistant Professor 63150327-131513
28 Mrs. Muni Dhana Lakshmi M.Tech, (Ph.D) Assistant Professor 7280-190111-141821
29 Mrs. S. Joshna M.Tech Assistant Professor 4446-190124-140751
30 Mr. R.Akhilesh Reddy M.Tech Assistant Professor 9651-161028-134326
31 Mr.Prudhvi Munisekhar M.Tech Assistant Professor 3302-180703-141447
32 Mrs. T.P. Ann Thabitha M.Tech Assistant Professor 8742-190506-124804
33 Mrs. P.Chandini M.Tech Teaching Assistant 0890-190505-142752
34 Mr. U.Narasimhulu M.Tech (Ph.D) Assistant Professor 16150404-120630
35 Mrs. G. Swapna Paulina Rani M.Tech Assistant Professor 9620-190828-014552
36 Mr. N. Srihari Rao M.Tech, (Ph.D) Assistant Professor 2637-150408-165918
37 Mrs.Shilpa Sudheendran M.Tech Assistant Professor 0640-190827-152900
38 Mrs.Megha Seth M.Tech Assistant Professor 9143-190216-190524
39 Mr.SuyashAgarwal M.Tech Assistant Professor 8619-190216-184906
40 Mrs. T. Sowmya M.Tech Assistant Professor 1151-190216-155253
41 Balasani Mallishwari M.Tech Assistant Professor
42 Mr.ABHIJIT KHADHE M.Tech Assistant Professor
43 Dr.Arindham Chowdary Ph.D Associate Professor
44 Mrs. Gangothri Ganguly M.tech Assistant Professor
45 Mrs. A.Bindu M.Tech Assistant Professor 6167-201103-164602
46 Ms.Jincy Denny M.Tech Assistant Professor 5374-201127-153715
47 Mr.Bhagavan Krishna Gupta M.Tech Assistant Professor 1215-201103-162405
48 Mr Amit Sharma M.Tech Assistant Professor 7804-201104-134527
49 Ms.Shazia Anjum M.Tech Assistant Professor 2649-201109-112053
50 Mr Khusal Gupta M.Tech Assistant Professor 7591-201111-145109
51 Mr Naveen Verma M.Tech Assistant Professor 8216-200313-124021
52 Mr K Kumaraswamy M.Tech Assistant Professor 4807-181122-145344
53 Mr Mangesh Matke M.Tech Assistant Professor
 
Post Graduate Faculty: M.Tech
SNO NAME OF THE FACULTY QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION UNIVERSITY ID
1 Dr. K.Thirupal Reddy Ph.D Assistant Professor 6719-180703-130904
2 Mr. Manohar Gosul M.Tech (Ph.D) Assistant Professor 5308-161104-093655